-
Rhino Keeper
NEW TOURNAMENT Basilisk October, 28 2016
12 day tournament, Good Luck Everyone!
The Basilisk is Magic/Nature Super Rare, it is a 45 round 12 day tournament. Linked to the storybook, you may notice you win a token of some sort that must involve the storybook.
Last edited by Cdnfroglover; 10-28-16 at 12:46 PM.
-
Rhino Keeper
Good Luck Everyone! The Basilisk is neat looking and we have a nice long time limit to win him in! I always highlight the elements I used in battle in bold. Also, when I have time I might put in what I'm planning to use in green (This is only when I have time and because Cardinalpsy was kind enough to share what's ahead so we know what's coming!)
Once again I will point out that I am not an expert, you may well know better than I what to use.
Day One 5 Wins - 0 Losses
1. Dumbledog (cute!)(Magic/Water) - Win Prince Charring L15 (Dark/Fire)
2. Quake Snake (Earth/Fire) - Win Crystal Unicorn L15 (Gem)
3. Knitten Kitten (Dark/Earth) - Wise Eagle L15 (Magic/Water)
4. Lullabison (Music/Earth) - Jasmine Jaguar L15 (Nature/Water)
5. Unicornucopia (Earth/Nature) - Red Weasely L15 (Magic/Fire)
Day Two 10 wins - 2 Losses
6. Zombee (Earth/Nature) - Win Red Weasely L15 (Magic /Fire)
7. Bansheep (Electric/Dark) - Win Treent of Life L15 (Livingwood )
8. Dumbledog (Magic/Water) - Loss Storm Sphinx L15 (Electric/Nature)
- Win Jasmine Jaguar L15 (Water /Nature)
(Trying the other options, concerned I'm only getting lucky with fire since no one else seems to think its strong! Water did it but not as quickly as fire has been. I don't understand why anyone is using electric... I find it weak.)
9. Fluffy (Earth/Electric) - Win Ancient Sloth L15 (Earth/Nature )
10. Skeletal Steed (Skull/Fire) - Win Glacial Griffin L15 (Earth/Water)
11. Blizard (Water/Earth) - Win Ancient Sloth L15 (Nature/Earth)
12. Crystal Unicorn (Gem) - Win Skyger L15 (Dark)
13. Plutopus (Cosmic/Water) - Win Lemurcury L15 (Cosmic/Earth)
14. Garland Snake (Nature/Fire) - Win Grand Unicorn L15 (Rainbow /Gem)
15. Nightmare (Dark/Fire) - Loss Lemurcury L15 (Cosmic/Earth )
- Win Treent of Life L15 (Livingwood)
Day Three 9 Wins - 7 Losses
16. Cerberus (Electric/Fire) - Win Lemurcury L15 (Earth/Cosmic)
17. Obsidian Cyclops (Gem/Dark) - Win Win Prince Charring L15 (Fire/Dark)
18. Dumbledog (Magic/Water) - Loss Prince Charring L15 (Dark/Fire) (it appears my luck with fire may be at an end!)
- Win Jasmine Jaguar L15 (Water /Nature)
19. Fruit Bat (Electric/Nature) - Loss Skeletal Steed L4 (Fire/Skull)
- Win Crystal Unicorn L15 (Gem)
20. Punk Skunk (Dark/Nature) - Win Pyro Pony L15 (Fire)
21. Vinotaur (Nature/Fire) - Win Grand Unicorn L15 (Rainbow/Gem)
22. Bastet (Egypt/Earth) - Win Jasmine Jaguar L15 (Nature/Water)
23. Lunar Goat (Electric/Fire) - Loss Cancer L10 (Zodiac/Water)
- Loss Skeletal Steed L12 (fresh from breeding my Deadwing, guess she was tired!) (Skull/Fire)
- Win Glacial Griffin L15 (Earth/Water)
24. Twilight Troll (Dark/Nature) - Loss Treent of Life L15 (Living wood)
- Loss Pyro Pony L15 (Fire)
- Loss Prince Charring L15 (Fire/Dark)
- Win Boom Bear L15 (Electric/Fire)
Day Four 6 Win - 5 Losses
25. Meercat (Dark/Water) - Win Zapra L15 (Electric)
26. Puffalo (Dark/Earth) - Loss Wise Eagle L15 (Magic/Water)
- Win Red Weasley L15 (Magic/Fire)
27. Arcane (Dark/Water) - Win Storm Sphinx L15 (Electric/Nature)
28. Demonkey (Dark/Fire) - Win Lemurcury L15 (Earth/Cosmic)
29. Skeletal Dragon (Fire/Earth) - Win Glacial Griffin L15 (Earth/Water)
30. Psyena (Dark/Water) - Win Storm Sphinx L15 (Electric/Nature)
31. Harpy (Shamrock/Earth) - Loss x4 forgotten who I tried
- Grand Unicorn L15 (Gem/Rainbow) (I think this was a lucky critical hit)
Day Five 3 Wins - 6 Losses
(Sorry everyone, I've fallen quite far behind. I have the worst possible cold. recording it as best as I can recall at this point! My brain isn't really keeping up with me today! Trying to catch up!)
32. Banana Slug (Electric/Nature) - Loss Skeletal Steed L12 (Fire/Skull)
- Win Crystal Unicorn L15 (Gem)
33. Cunning Snake (Magic/Nature) - Win Jasmine Jaguar L15 (Nature/Water)
34. Sapphire Cthulhu (Gem/Water) - Loss Zapra L15 (Dark/Electric)
- Loss Skyger L15 (Dark)
- Loss Lightening Leopard L15 (Electric) (figured it was worth a shot!lol)
- Loss Zapra L15
- Loss Zapra L15
- Win Prince Charring L15 (Dark/Fire)
Day Six (I think! I am now so sick my voice is gone completely! It's possible I've lost a day somewhere!)
6 Wins - 4 Losses
35. Dumbledog (Magic/Water) - Loss Storm Sphinx L15 (Nature/Electric)
- Win Jasmine Jaguar L15 (Water/Nature)
36. Infernowl (Earth/Fire)- Win Glacial Griffin L15 (Earth/Water)
37. Nocturtle (Dark/ Water)- Win Storm Sphinx L15 (Electric/Dark) (Not 100% sure that's what I used, forgot to write it down and was sleepy with cold meds!)
38. Orchid Otter (Dark/Nature)- Loss Treent of Life L15 (Livingwood)
- Win Prince Charring L15 (Dark/Fire)
39. Comet Cougar (Dark/Earth)- Loss Red Weasley L15 (Magic/Fire)
- Loss Wise Eagle L15 (Magic/Fire)
- Win Ancient Sloth L15 (Nature/Earth)
40. Dusky (Dark/Fire)- Win Lemurcury L15 (Cosmic/Earth)
Day Seven (Still so very sick, I haven't done anything but drink tea with honey and sleep for two days.) 2 Win - 9 Losses
41. Onyx Direwolf (Gem/Dark) - Lost at least 7 times with Wise Eagle, Red Weasley, Prince Charring, Treent of Life and Pyro Pony.
- Finally won with Prince Charring L15 (Dark/Fire)
42. Sweet Sheep (Dark/Fire)- Loss Lemurcury L15 (Cosmic/Earth)
- Loss Wise Eagle L15 (Magic /Water)
- Win Glacial Griffin L15 (Earth/Water)
Day Eight... This isn't really fun anymore! 1 Wins - 10 Losses!
43. Jade Kirin (Gem/Dark)- Lost 8 times using Prince Charring, Wise Eagle, Treent of life, Pyro Pony, Norse Horse and Skyger Not happy!
- Lost two more times and finally won with Prince Charring (Dark/Fire) L15
Day Nine 2 Wins - 2 Losses
44. Scorpio (Zodiac/Water)- Lost Norse Horse L15 (Dark/Water)
- Won Zapra L15 (Dark/Electric) (should not have happened Zodiac is supposed to be strong to electric isn't it?
45. Basilisk (Magic/Nature) - Loss Crystal Unicorn L15 (Gem)
- Win Grand Unicorn (Rainbow/Gem)
Finally Finished!
Overall 45 Wins - 46 Losses
Thank you Cardinalpsy for the look ahead at opponents!
Last edited by Cdnfroglover; 11-05-16 at 10:20 AM.
-
Farm Supplier
Ooh, glad to get a chance at another magic/nature super rare! Good luck, all!
Note to self: Magic is weak to nature and water, strong to earth and dark
1. Dumbledog
WIN w/ Hydro Yak (5) used nature
-
Executive Chef
I won something in round one so we must b collecting things for the story book. (I haven't started that yet)
-
Rhino Keeper
Good luck everyone! Hoping I can get this crittur.
1. Dumbledog - WIN Pandaffodil: Nature, nature, nature.
2. Basilisk - WIN Mousegaurd: Fire FIRE fire.
3. Knitten kitten - WIN wise Eagle: MAGIC magic
4. Lullabison - WIN Cheep: NATURE
5. Unicornucopia - WIN: Red Weasly: MAGIC magic
6. Zombee - WIN: Grandmother: NATURE
7. Bansheep - WIN: Pandaffodil: Nature Nature nature
8. Dumbledog - WIN: Red Weasly: FIRE
9. Fluffy - WIN: Persephone: Nature Nature
10. Skeletal Steed- WIN: Big bad wolf: WATER
11. Blizzard - WIN: Persephone: NATURE Nature nature
12. Plutopus - WIN: Big bad wolf: Earth earth
13. Garland Snake - WIN: Crystal Unicon: crystal, crystal.
14. Crystal Unicorn - WIN: Crystal Unicon: Crystal crystal
15. Nightmare - WIN: Wise Eagle: WATER water
16. Cerberus - WIN: Persephone: ground nature ground.
17. Obsydian Cyclops - WIN: Skyger (level 11): DARK dark.
18. Dumbledog - WIN: Grandmother: Nature Nature.
19: Fruitbat - WIN: Pyro Pony: FIRE fire.
20. Punk skunk - WIN: Pyro Pony : Fire FIRE fire.
21. Vinotaur - WIN: Mousegaurd: FIRE fire
22. Bastet - WIN: Grandmother: NATURE Nature
23. Lunar goat - WIN: Big bad wolf: WATER
24. Twilight troll - WIN: Pyro Pony: Fire fire
25. Meercat - WIN: Mrs Potter: ELECTRIC electric
26. Puffalo - WIN Grandmother: NATURE Nature
27. Arcane - WIN: Mrs Potter: ELECTRIC electric
28. Demonkey -WIN: Wise Eagle: magic magic water
29. Skeletal Dragon - WIN: Grandmother: Nature Nature water
30. Psyena - WIN: Mrs Potter: LIGHTNING
31. Harpy - WIN: Red Weasly: fire fire fire
32. Banana Slug - WIN: Red Weasly: Fire fire
33. Cunning Snake - WIN: Mousegaurd: FIRE fire
34. Sapphire Cthulhu - WIN: Beast: Dark dartk
35. Dumbledog - WIN: Mrs potter: Lightning Lightning lightning
36. Infernowl - WIN: Wise Owl: WATER water
37. Nocturtle - WIN: Mrs Potter: LIGHTNING lightning
38. OrchidOtter - WIN: Red Weasly: FIRE fire
39. Comet Cougar- WIN: Cheep: Dark nature nature
40. Dusky - WIN: Beast: Dark dark
41. Onyx Direwolf - WIN: Felione: FIRE
42. Sweet Sheep - WIN: Beast: WATER water
Last edited by poofyena; 11-04-16 at 05:33 AM.
-
Farm Supplier
12days for 45rounds. Good chance for testing magic element. I'll use Wise Eagle level15.
(earth dark) < (magic) < (nature water) testing........
GOOD LUCK !!!
IPAD PRO (main)
1) Dumbledog 1 (Magic/Water) -> (nature water / electric shamrock autumn xmas valentine rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/gem) gem(neutral) rainbow rainbow loss
-----------------------------------> Lionheart(halloween/earth) earth halloween halloween (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Toy Poodle(XMAS/NATURE) xmas xmas XMAS win
2) Quake Snake 1 (Earth/Fire) -> (gem magic / earth water service zodiac)
-----------------------------------> Obsidian Cyclops(GEM/EARTH) gem GEM win
3) Knitten Kitten 2 (Dark/Earth) -> (treasure tree service magic* / nature icecream magic*)
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure treasure treasure loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) MAGIC MAGIC win
4) Lullabison 3 (Music/Earth) -> (water autumn / nature gem icecream magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) MAGIC magic win
5) Unicornucopia 3 (Magic/Water) -> (nature water / electric shamrock autumn xmas valentine rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) MAGIC MAGIC win
6) Lullabison 3 (Music/Earth) -> (water autumn / nature gem icecream)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Scaredy Cat(HALLOWEEN/NATURE) HALLOWEEN win
7) Lullabison 3 (Music/Earth) -> (water autumn / nature gem icecream)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) MAGIC win
8) Dumbledog 6 (Magic/Water) -> (nature water / electric shamrock autumn xmas valentine rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) MAGIC MAGIC win
9) Fluffy 5 (Electric/Earth) -> (earth music autumn zodiac / nature gem icecream magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) MAGIC win
10) Skeletal Steed 6 (Skull/Fire) -> (earth* valentine service* / earth* water service* zodiac rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) MAGIC MAGIC win
11) Blizard 6 (Water/Earth) -> (valentine autumn xmas / nature gem icecream)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic(neutral) MAGIC win
12) Crystal Unicorn 7 (Gem) -> (dark treasure tree egypt skull)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Lunarwhal(DARK/water) dark dark dark loss
-----------------------------------> Hatchling(DARK/water) DARK DARK win
13) Plutopus 8 (Cosmic/Water) -> (earth service rainbow* / electric valentine rainbow*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic(weak) MAGIC win
14) Garland Snake 9 (Nature/Fire) -> (fire gem spring halloween rainbow* / water service zodiac rainbow*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic(weak) MAGIC win
15) Nightmare 10 (Dark/Fire) -> (fire treasure tree cosmic service* magic / earth water shamrock service*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic MAGIC win
16) Cerberus 12 (Electric/Dark) -> (earth music autumn skull / fire treasure tree service magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) MAGIC win
17) Obsidian Cyclops 13 (Gem/Earth) -> (dark treasure tree egypt / gem icecream magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic MAGIC win
18) Dumbledog 14 (Magic/Water) -> (nature water / electric shamrock autumn xmas valentine rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic magic magic (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic(weak) MAGIC win
19) Fruitbat 10 (Electric/Nature) -> (music autumn skull zodiac rainbow* / fire gem spring halloween rainbow*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic magic magic (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/GEM) gem GEM win
20) Punk Skunk 10 (Dark/Nature) -> (fire* tree cosmic service / fire* spring halloween)
-----------------------------------> Giving Treent(TREE/FIRE) tree tree tree loss
-----------------------------------> Giving Treent(TREE/FIRE) FIRE fire win
21) Vinotaur 11 (Nature/Fire) -> (fire gem spring halloween rainbow* / water service zodiac rainbow*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic(weak) magic(weak) MAGIC win
22) Bastet 12 (Egypt/Earth) -> (nature* water tree / nature* magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) MAGIC magic magic win
23) Lunar Goat 14 (Electric/Fire) -> (earth* music skull zodiac* rainbow* / earth* service zodiac* rainbow*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic(neutral) magic(neutral) MAGIC win
(I took down Lunar Goat in last battle. but, he show up again??????)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Pokey Pilot(RAINBOW/EARTH) rainbow RAINBOW win
24) Twilight Troll 16 (Dark/Nature) -> (fire* tree cosmic service / fire* spring halloween)
-----------------------------------> Giving Treent(TREE/FIRE) fire fire fire loss
-----------------------------------> Giving Treent(TREE/FIRE) tree fire tree loss
-----------------------------------> Treent(TREE) tree tree TREE win
25) Mercat 16 (Dark/Water) -> (treasure cosmic service / electric valentine shamrock autumn)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic(neutral) magic(neutral) MAGIC win
26) Puffalo 16 (Dark/Earth) -> (treasure tree service magic* / nature icecream magic*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic MAGIC win
27) Arcrane 16 (Dark/Water) -> (treasure cosmic service / electric valentine shamrock autumn)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure treasure TREASURE win
28) Demonkey 16 (Dark/Fire) -> (fire treasure tree cosmic service* magic / earth water shamrock service*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) MAGIC magic win
29) Skeletal Dragon 16 (Earth/Fire) -> (gem magic / earth water service zodiac)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) water magic MAGIC win
30) Psyena 17 (Dark/Water) -> (treasure cosmic service / electric valentine shamrock autumn)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure treasure treasure loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure treasure treasure loss
-----------------------------------> Mardi Claw(ELECTRIC/dark) electric ELECTRIC win
31) Harpy 18 (Shamrock/Earth) -> (tree? valentine / nature gem icecream magic)
--------------- (Shamrock/Fire) -> (electric tree? valentine xmas skull / earth water shamrock service zodiac rainbow)
-----------------------------------> (electric valentine xmas skull / earth water shamrock service zodiac rainbow) tree is neutral against shamrock
-----------------------------------> (electric valentine skull / earth shamrock service zodiac) xmas is weak against shamrock
-----------------------------------> Treent(tree) tree tree tree (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(gem) gem(neutral) GEM win
32) Banana Slug 18 (Electric/Nature) -> (music autumn skull zodiac rainbow* / fire gem spring halloween rainbow*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) MAGIC magic(weak) win
33) Cunning Snake 18 (Magic/Nature) -> (nature water / fire gem spring halloween rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic magic magic (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Little Red(NATURE/FIRE) fire nature nature loss
-----------------------------------> Wild Wondercat(WATER/FIRE) water water water loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) gem gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) gem gem GEM win
34) Sapphire Cthulhu 19 (Gem/Water) -> (dark treasure skull / electric valentine xmas rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Mardi Claw(ELECTRIC/DARK) electric dark electric loss
-----------------------------------> Cereberus(ELECTRIC/DARK) electric DARK win
35) Dumbledog 20 (Magic/Water) -> (nature water / electric shamrock autumn xmas valentine rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic magic magic (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Petal Peacock(RAINBOW/WATER) water rainbow rainbow loss
-----------------------------------> Petal Peacock(RAINBOW/WATER) water WATER win
36) Infernowl 16 (Earth/Fire) -> (gem magic / earth water service zodiac)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) WATER win
37) Nocturtle 18 (Dark/Water) -> (treasure cosmic service / electric valentine shamrock autumn)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure TREASURE win
38) Orchid Otter 14 (Dark/Nature) -> (fire* tree cosmic service / fire* spring halloween)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Giving Treent(TREE/FIRE) FIRE tree win
39) Comet Cougar 15 (Dark/Earth) -> (treasure tree service magic* / nature icecream magic*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure treasure treasure loss
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) treasure treasure TREASURE win
40) Dusky 16 (Dark/Fire) -> (fire treasure tree cosmic service* magic / earth water shamrock service*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic MAGIC win
41) Onyx Direwolf 17 (Gem/Dark) -> (dark treasure* tree* egypt skull / fire treasure* tree* cosmic service magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) magic magic magic loss
-----------------------------------> Treent(TREE) tree tree tree loss
-----------------------------------> Treent(TREE) TREE win
42) Sweet Sheep 18 (Dark/Fire) -> (fire treasure tree cosmic service* magic / earth water shamrock service*)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/WATER) magic MAGIC win
43) Jade Kirin 20 (Gem/Dark) -> (dark treasure* tree* egypt skull / fire treasure* tree* cosmic service magic)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(MAGIC/water) MAGIC win
44) Scorpio 20 (Zodiac/Water) -> (dark treasure / xmas rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/water) magic magic magic (all weak) loss
-----------------------------------> Prize Pony(TREASURE) TREASURE treasure win
45) Basilisk 20 (Magic/Nature) -> (nature water / fire gem spring halloween rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Wise Eagle(magic/WATER) magic magic magic (all neutral) loss
-----------------------------------> Little Red(NATURE/FIRE) fire nature nature loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) gem gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) gem gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) GEM gem win
ANDROID (baby)
1) Lightning Leopard 14 electric loss, Hydro Yak 15 nature win
2) Ancient Sloth 15 earth win
3) Ancient Sloth 15 nature loss, Ancient Sloth 15 nature win
4) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1hit critical)
5) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1hit critical)
6) Wise Eagle 12 magic loss, Ancient Sloth 15 nature win (1hit critical)
7) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1hit critical)
8) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (3hit last critical)
9) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1st hit critical, 2nd hit don't know)
10) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
11) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
12) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
13) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1hit critical)
14) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1hit critical)
15) Wise Eagle 12 magic 2loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1hit critical)
16) Wise Eagle 12 magic loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
17) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
18) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
19) Wise Eagle 12 magic 2loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic win (1st hit critical, 2nd hit don't know)
20) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
21) Wise Eagle 12 magic 2loss, Wise Eagle 12 water loss, Pyro Pony fire win (1hit critical)
22) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (3hit last critical)
23) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (3hit last critical)
24) Wise Eagle 12 magic 2loss, Pyro Pony fire loss, Airy Otter 12 fire loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic loss, Pyro Pony fire loss, Pyro Pony fire win (1st hit critical)
25) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (3hit last critical)
26) Wise Eagle 12 magic loss, Airy Otter 12 magic win (1st hit critital)
27) Lightning Leopard 15 electric win (1hit critical)
28) Airy Otter 12 magic win (3hit last critical)
29) Wise Eagle 12 magic 3loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
30) Wise Eagle 12 magic win (2nd hit critical)
31) Wise Eagle 12 magic loss, Airy Otter 12 magic 2loss, Ancient Sloth 15 nature loss, Hydro Yak 15 nature nature naure water (4th hit win ???!!???)
32) Pyro Pony 15 fire win (3rd hit critical), Again!!!!!!!?!!!!!! grrr..... Pyro Pony 15 fire loss, Pyro Pony 15 fire win (3rd hit critical)
33) Frostfang 15 water loss, Pandaffodil 15 nature loss, Ancient Sloth 15 nature loss, Hydro Yak 15 water win
34) Skyger 15 dark loss, Airy Otter 12 magic loss, Skyger 15 dark loss, Twilight Troll 10 dark loss, Skyger 15 dark win
35) Hydro Yak 15 water loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic loss, Hydro Yak 15 water win
36) Wise Eagle 12 water win
37) Thunderhawk 10 electric loss, Airy Otter 12 magic loss, Ancient Sloth 15 earth 2loss, Hydro Yak 15 nature loss, Airy Otter 12 magic loss, Ancient Sloth 15 earth loss, Ancient Sloth 15 earth win
38) Pyro Pony 15 fire win (1st hit critical)
39) Airy Otter 12 magic loss, Ancient Sloth 15 nature (2nd hit critical)
40) Wise Eagle 12 magic 4loss, Wise Eagle 12 magic win
41) Airy Otter 12 magic loss, Skyger 15 dark loss, Pyro Pony 15 fire 4loss, Skyger 15 dark loss, Skyger 15 dark win (1st hit critical)
42) Airy Otter 12 magic 2loss, Airy Otter 12 magic win (3rd hit critical)
43) Airy Otter 12 magic loss, Airy Otter 12 magic win (3rd hit critical)
44) Skyger 15 dark win (3rd hit critical)
45) Eerie Owl 10 halloween 2loss, Eerie Owl 10 fire loss, Airy Otter 12 fire loss, Pyro Pony 15 fire loss, Hydro Yak 15 water loss, Hydro Yak 15 water win
(fire electric) < (zodiac) < (dark treasure) TESTED!
(fire nature water electric cosmic valentine) < (rainbow) < (earth dark egypt shamrock) TESTED!
(earth dark) < (magic) < (nature water) testing........
Basilisk (25hrs)(25hrs)(magic nature)(super rare)
Last edited by hilove69; 11-05-16 at 10:28 PM.
-
Rhino Keeper
2 days, 45 rounds..... pfffewwwwww good luck everyone
C=Critical S=Strong N=Neutral W=Weak
(my fighters are all epic animals, except Hansel lvl 12)
1. Dumbledog (magic Water) - won Lightning Leopard 1x Electric = Critical
2. Quake Snake (Earth Fire) - won Maid Mareian 2x Water CS
3. Knitten Kitten (dark earth) - won Money Badger 2x Treasure CS
4. Lullabison (music earth) - won trying magic : Wise Eagle 2x magic SC
5. Unicornicopia (earth nature) - won Emerald dragon 1x Gem Critical
6. Zombee (earth nature) - won Emerald dragon 1x Gem Critical
7. Bansheep (dark electric) won Chimp Champ (fire earth) 1x Earth 1x Fire (2x critical)
8. Dumbledog (magic Water) - won Aquarius 1x zodiac Neutral 1x Electric Critical
9. Fluffy (electric earth) - lost Hansel (earth and nature STRONG thou)
Lost again with Ancien Sloth earth-nature (both strong)
win Emerald Dragon 1x Gem critical 1x Nature strong
10. Skeletal Steed (skull Fire) - w0n Gretl 2x Water SC
11. Blizzard (water earth) - lost Aquarius zodiac N electric N (!?)
won Maid Mareian 2x nature SC
12. Crystal Unicorn (Gem) = won Money Badger 2x treasure SC
13. Plutopus (space water) = won Fluffy 1 electric Strong 1 earth critical
14. Garland Snake (nature fire) = won Cristal Unicorn 1x Gem critical
15. Nightmare (dark fire) = lost Moneybadger 3x treasure strong
won Money Badger 3x treasure strong strong critical
16. Cerberus (electric dark) - won Money Badger 2x treasure CS
17. Obsidian Cyclop (gem earth) - lost Money badger 3x treasure strong
won Money Badger 2x treasure CS
18. Dumbledog (magic Water) - won Ampeater 2x Electric CS
19. Fruitbat (electric nature) = won Cristal Unicorn 3x Gem SSC
20. Punk skunk (dark nature) = lost Aries Fire S Zodiac weak
won Eerie owl Fire strong Halloween critical
21. Vinotaur (nature fire) = won Gretl 1x Fire strong 1x water critical
22. Bastet (egypt earth) = won Maid Mareian 2x Nature SC
23. Lunar Goat (electric fire) = won Chimp Champ 1x earth Critical
24. Twilight Troll (dark nature = won Eerie Owl 1x Fire critical
25. Meercat (dark water) = lost PrizePoney 3x treasure strong
won Money Badger 2x Treasure critical
26. Puffalo (dark earth) = won Money Badger 3x treasure SSC
27. Arcrane (dark water) never seen this animal !! = won Moneybadger 1x treasure critical
28. Demonkey (dark fire) = lost money badger 3x treasure strong
won Glacial Griffin 2x Water strong critical
29. Skeletal Dragon (fire earth) =lost Glacial Griffin 3x water S, lost Maid Mareiane 2x water strong 1x nature neutral (?), lost Northwest whale 3x water S
won Cristal Unicorn 3x Gem SSC
30. Psyena (dark water) = 3xlost Money Badger 3x treasure strong, lost Beauty (electric fire wich is a stupid choice against water !!) 3x electric strong, lost Rumblebee electric dark strong, lost Lightning leopard 3x electric strong,
won Professor Scrape (magic dark) 1xMagic critical 1x magic neutral (yes neutral )
31. Harpy (shamrock nature) = won Matriponey (valentine nature) 2x Valentine NC
32. Banana Slug (Lightning Nature) = won Chimp Champ 2xFire CS
33. Cunning Snake (Magic Nature) = won Gretl (water fire) 1x Water C
34. Sapphire Cthulhu (gem water) = lost Trick-and-Treent 1xdark neutral 2x living wood strong
won Treent 1x living wood critical
35. Dumbledog (magic Water) - lost Lightning Leopard 3x electric strong, lost Beauty (electric fire) 1x fire WEAK 2x electric strong, lost Aquarius 3x electric strong
won Rumblebee (electric dark) 3x electric SSC
36. Infernowl (earth fire) - won Gtretl 1x water critical
37. Nocturtle (dark water) - won Moneybadger 3x treasure SSC
38. OrchidOtter (dark nature) - won Moneybadger 3x treasure NNC
39. Comet Cougar (dark earth) - lost Eerie Owl Halloween N Fire N
lost Moneybadger Treasure N (I mixed with dark nature !....)
won Treent 2xliving wood SC
40. Dusky (dark fire) - lost moneybadger 3x treasure strong
won Gretl 2x water CC
41. Onyx Direwolf (gem dark)- won Prize Poney 2x Treasure SC
42. Sweet Sheep (dark fire)- lost moneybadger 3x treasure strong
won Glacial Griffin 2x Water SC
43. Jade Kirin (gem dark)- lost Prize Poney 3x treasure Strong - lost Chimp Champ 3x fire strong
won Charring Prince 2x fire CC
44. Scorpio (zodiac water) - won Gretl 1x water critical
45. Basilisk (magic nature) -> testing
GEM - lost - Cristal Unicorn GEM appears to be weak against magic (my attacks are WEAK)
lost Treent - LIVING WOOD is NEUTRAL (my attacks are neutral)
lost Money Badger - treasure is WEAK (my attacks are weak and I get a big damage by magic)
lost Grand Unicorn rainbow gem- 3x rainbow S (my attacks were STRONG)
next try Lionheart halloween/earth - Smitten Kitten valentine/fire - Santaclaus Lion Xmas/fire and finally a
Barn Owl autumn/fire
hoping I wont win before testing them all..... lol
AAAAAAOOOOOOUTCHHHHHHHHHHHH lol.... Lionheart Halloween strong to the Basilisk... sorry I cant go on.....
won... 3x Halloween SSC but the basilisk magic attack was strong too, left me a very thin red ****** of lives...
Good Luck to you still in the tournament....
This one was quite comfortable for me, as I rarely win before the last day......
Last edited by epinederose; 11-02-16 at 06:07 AM.
Reason: Updating
-
Rhino Keeper
Too many things are going at the same time but I will try to keep the record of my results. Disclaim I will only use Level 15 animals unless noted other wise
R1 Dumbledog (Magic/Water)
Try 1 Bansheep Loss with Lightning (Bansheep is a poor fighter for me. I tried it a few times before and it never worked).
Try 2 Reckless Roc Loss with Lightning (Not a good sign for Round 1)
Try 3 Reckless Roc Win with Lightning (1st hit)
R2 Quake Snake (Earth/Fire)
Try 1 Big Bad Wolf Loss with Water (Two players won by Big Bad Wolf with Water in Page 2. Bad start. I will continue sing Wolf in the 2nd try.)
Try 2 Big Bad Wolf Win with Water (2nd hit)
R3 Kitten Kitten (Dark/Earth)
Try 1 Wise Eagle Win with Magic (2nd hit)
R4 Lullabison (Music/Earth)
Try 1 Ancient Sloth Win with Nature (2nd hit)
R5 Unicornucopia (Earth/Nature)
Try 1 Cactus Kitsune Loss with Nature
Try 2 Cactus Kitsune Win with Nature (3rd hit)
R6 Zombee (Earth/Nature)
Try 1 Paradise Parot Win with Nature (3rd hit)
R7 Bansheep (Lightning/Dark)
Try 1 Vinotaur Win with Fire (1st hit)
R8 Dumbledore (Magic/Water)
Try 1 Mr. Potter Win with Lightning (2nd hit)
R9 Fluffy (Lightning/Earth)
Try 1 Sea Drake Win with Water (2nd hit)
R10 Skeletal Steed (Skull/Fire)
Try 1 Blizard Win with Earth (2nd hit)
R11 Blizard (Water/Earth)
Try 1 Party Animal Loss with Nature
Try 2 Party Animal Win with Nature (2nd hit)
R12 Crystal Unicorn (Gemstone)
Try 1 Norse Horse Loss with Dark
Try 2 Norse Horse Loss with Dark
Try 3 Norse Horse Win with Dark (1st hit)
R13 Plutopus (Cosmic/Water)
Try 1 Hercules Win with Lightning (2nd hit)
R14 Garland Snake (Nature/Fire)
Try 1 Grand Unicorn Win with Rainbow (2nd hit)
R15 Nightmare (Dark/Fire)
Try 1 Donkeycrat Win with Water (1st hit)
R16 Cerberus (Lightning/Dark)
Try 1 Brave Eagle Loss with Fire
Try 2 Brave Eagle Win with Fire (1st hit)
R17 Obsidian Cyclop (Gemstone/Earth)
Try 1 Cursed Rose Loss with Dark
Try 2 Cursed Rose Loss with Dark
Try 3 Cursed Rose Loss with Dark
Try 4 Cursed Rose Loss with Dark (I will keep trying to see how far this losing streak can go.)
Try 5 Cursed Rose Win with Dark (2nd hit)
R18 Dumbledog (Magic/Water)
Try 1 Shockatoo Loss with Nature
Try 2 Shockatoo with Nature
R19 Fruitbat (Lightning/Nature)
Try 1 Gretel Win with Fire (2nd hit)
R20 Punk Skunk (Dark/Nature)
Try 1 Cursed Rose Win with Fire (2nd hit)
R21 Vinotaur (Nature/Fire)
Try 1 Libertree Win with Water (1st hit)
R22 Bastet (Egypt/Earth)
Try 1 Aurora Pegasus Loss with Nature
Try 2 Aurora Pegasus Win with Nature (2nd hit)
R23 Lunar Goat (Lightning/Fire)
Try 1 Republiphant Win with Earth (2nd hit)
R24 Twilight Troll (Dark/Nature
Try 1 Red Weasel Loss with Fire
Try 2 Red Weasel Loss with Fire
Try 3 Red Weasel Loss with Fire
Try 4 Red Weasel Loss with Fire
Try 5 Red Weasel Loss with Fire
Try 6 Red Weasel Loss with Fire (I sawk Post #13 by Eluzyion with Red Weasely win in first try. It's the first time I used Red Weasely and did not a critical hit in 6 tries. What a different outcome!)
Try 7 Red Weasel Win with Fire (2nd hit)
R25 Mercator (Dark/Water)
Try 1 Hippogryph Loss with Lightning
Try 2 Hippogryph Win with Lightning (2nd hit)
R26 Puffalo (Dark/Earth)
Try 1 Twilight Troll Loss with Nature
Try 2 Twilight Troll Loss with Nature
Try 3 Twilight Troll Win with Nature (1st hit)
R27 Acrane (Dark/Water)
Try 1 Cerberus Win with Lightning (2nd hit)
R28 Demonkey (Dark/Fire)
Try 1 Mrs. Potter Win with Earth (3rd hit)
R29 Skeletal Dragon (Earth/Fire)
Try 1 (I forgot which Earth animal I used)
R30 Psyena (Dark/Water)
Try 1 Shockatoo Win with Lightning (1st hit)
R31 Harpy (Shamrock/Earth)
Try 1 Grandmother Win with Water (1st hit)
R32 Banana Slug (Lightning/Nature)
Try 1 Paradise Parrot Loss with Fire
Try 2 Paradise Parrot Loss with Fire
Try 3 Paradise Parrot Win with Fire (1st hit)
R33 Cunning Snake (Magic/Nature)
Try 1 Gretel Win with Water (1st hit)
R34 Saphire Cthulhu (Gemstone/Water)
Try 1 Beast Win with Dark (1st hit)
R35 Dumbledog (Magic/Water)
Try 1 Wise Eagle Loss with Water
Try 2 Wise Eagle Win with Water (2nd hit)
R36 Infernowl (Earth/Fire)
Try 1 Party Animal Loss with Earth
Try 2 Party Animal Win with Earth (1st hit)
R37 Nocturtle (Dark/Water)
Try 1 Thunder Elephant Loss with Lightning
Try 2 Thunder Elephant with Lightning
Try 3 Thunder Elephant Win with Lightning (2nd hit)
R38 Orchid Otter (Dark/Nature)
Try 1 Libertree Win with Tree (2nd hit)
R39 Comet Cougar (Dark/Earth)
Try 1 Persephone Loss with Nature
Try 2 Loyal Badger with Magic (3rd hit)
R40 Dusky (Dark/Fire)
Try 1 Hercules Win with Earth (3rd hit)
R41 Onyx Direwolf (Gemstone/Dark)
Try 1 Reckless Roc Win with Fire (2nd hit)
R42 Sweet Sheep (Dark/Fire)
Try 1 Donkeycrat Win with Earth (3rd hit)
R43 Jade Kirin (Gemstone/Dark)
Try 1 Aurora Pegasus Loss with Dark
Try 2 Aurora Pegasus Win with Dark (1st hit)
R44 Scorpio (Zodiac/Water)
Try 1 Twilight Troll Win with Dark (1st hit)
R45 Basilisk (Magic/Nature)
Try 1 Crystal Unicorn Loss with Gemstone (This is the first time I used the Unicorn in the entire tournament.)
Try 2 Crystal Unicorn Loss with Gemstone
Try 3 Crystal Unicorn Win with Gemstone (The first two hits are critical.)
Last edited by supermaay; 11-01-16 at 01:13 PM.
-
Rhino Keeper
Good luck to all in this tournament. All animals used are at Epic level, unless stated otherwise. Hope my results helps someone.
DAY One: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
R1. Dumbledog Lvl 1 (Magic/Water)
LOSS Lightning Leopard
LOSS Pandaffodil
WIN Pandaffodil {s-C}
R2. Quake Snake Lvl 1 (Earth/Fire)
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {C}
R3. Knitten Kitten Lvl 2 (Dark/Earth)
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {C}
R4. Lullabison Lvl 3 (Music/Earth)
LOSS Red Weasley with Magic {Magic registered as Strong}
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {C-C}
DAY Two: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
R5. Unicornucopia Lvl 3 (Earth/Nature)
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {s-s-C}
R6. Zombee Lvl 4 (Earth/Nature)
LOSS Pandaffodil
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {C}
R7. Bansheep Lvl 5 (Electric/Dark)
WIN Red Weasely with Magic {s-s-C}
R8. Dumbledog Lvl 6 (Magic/Water)
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {C}
R9. Fluffy Lvl 5 (Electric/Earth)
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
WIN Rock Rhino {s-C}
R10. Skeletal steed Lvl 6 (Skull/Fire)
WIN Rock Rhino {C-s}
R11. [Blizard Lvl 6 (Water/Earth)
WIN Pandaffodil {s-s-C}
R12. Crystal Unicorn Lvl 7 (Gem)
LOSS Skyger
LOSS Skyger
WIN Cerberus Lvl13 with Dark {s-C}
DAY Three: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
R13. Plutopus Lvl 8 (Cosmic/Water)
WIN Hercules with Electricity {C}
R14. Garland Snake Lvl 9 (Nature/Fire)
WIN Donkeycrat with Water {s-s-C}
R15. Nightmare Lvl 10 (Dark/Fire)
LOSS Big Bad Wolf with Water
WIN Lemurcury with Cosmic {C}
R16. Cerberus Lvl 12 (Electric/Dark)
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {C}
R17. Obsidian Cyclops Lvl 13 (Gem/Earth)
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {C-s}
R18. Dumbledog Lvl 14 (Magic/Water)
LOSS Grassquatch with Nature
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {s-s-C}
R19. Fruitbat Lvl 10 (Electric/Nature)
WIN Lionheart Lvl 10 with Halloween {C}
R20. Punk Skunk Lvl 10 (Dark/Nature)
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Fire {s-C}
R21. Vinotaur Lvl 11 (Nature/Fire)
WIN Donkeycrat with Water {s-s-C}
DAY Four: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
R22. Bastet Lvl 12 (Egypt/Earth)
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {s-C}
R23. Lunar Goat Lvl 14 (Electric/Fire)
WIN Blizard with Earth {s-C}
R24. Twilight Troll Lvl 16 (Dark/Nature)
LOSS Cactus Kitsune with Fire
WIN Red Weasely with Fire {C}
R25. Mercat Lvl 16 (Dark/Water)
LOSS Lemurcury with Cosmic
LOSS Mrs. Potter with Electric
LOSS Hercules with Electric
LOSS Saintly Bernard Lvl10 with Service
WIN Lightning Leopard {s-s-C}
R26. Puffalo Lvl 16 (Dark/Earth)
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {s-s-C}
R27. Arcrane Lvl 16 (Dark/Water)
WIN Lemurcury with Cosmic {s-s-C}
DAY Five: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
R28. Demonkey Lvl 16 (Dark/Fire)
LOSS Wise Eagle with both
WIN Blizard with Earth {C}
R29. Skeletal Dragon Lvl 16 (Earth/Fire)
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Frostfang
LOSS Grandmom with Water
WIN Donkeycrat with Water {s-C}
R30. Psyena Lvl 17 (Dark/Water)
LOSS Lemurcury with Cosmic
WIN Hercules with a Electricity {s-C-s}
R31. Harpy Lvl 18 (Shamrock/Fire)
WIN Wise Eagle with both {n-C} Magic is neutral to Shamrock. Water was 2nd
R32. Banana Slug Lvl 18 (Electric/Nature)
WIN Bipartibison Lvl10 with Fire {s-C}
R33. Cunning Snake Lvl 18 (Magic/Nature)
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Both {s-C}
DAY Six: 4 Wins - 8 Losses These results were less than fantastic
R34. Sapphire Cthulhu Lvl 19 (Gem/Water)
LOSS Cerberus Lvl13 with Dark
LOSS Skyger
LOSS Beast with Dark
LOSS Skeletal Steed Lvl6 with Skull
LOSS Ladypug with Dark
WIN Skyger with Dark {First was Critical played on Android device}
R35. Dumbledog Lvl 20 (Magic/Water)
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {s-C}
R36. Infernowl Lvl 16 (Earth/Fire)
LOSS Loyal Badger with both {both registered Strong, just not strong enough}
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {s-C}
R37. Nocturtle Lvl 18 (Dark/Water)
LOSS Lemurcury with Cosmic
LOSS Gold Lion with Electricity
WIN Lightning Leopard {C}
Day Seven: 4 Wins - 10 Losses My results are getting worse
R38. Orchid Otter Lvl 14 (Dark/Nature)
LOSS Bipartibison Lvl10 with Fire
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Fire {s-C}
R39. Comet Cougar Lvl 15 (Dark/Earth)
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
WIN Cactus Kitsune with Nature {C}
R40. Dusky Lvl 16 (Dark/Fire)
LOSS Blizard with Water
LOSS Lemurcury with Cosmic
LOSS Donkeycrat with Earth
LOSS Hercules with Earth
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {s-s-C} not sure why I didn't try her sooner
R41. Onyx Direwolf Lvl 17 (Gem/Dark)
LOSS Prof. Scrape with both
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Lemurcury with Cosmic
LOSS Pygmy Giraffe Lvl13 with Dark
WIN Skyger with Dark {s-C}
Day Eight: 2 Wins - 12 Losses
R42. Sweet Sheep Lvl 18 (Dark/Fire)
LOSS Loyal Badger with Magic
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Frostfang
LOSS Pyro Pony
LOSS Blizard with Water
WIN Donkeycrat with both {s-s-C}
R43. Jade Kirin Lvl 20 (Gem/Dark)
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Cactus Kitsune with Fire
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Pyro Pony
LOSS Ladypug with both
LOSS Wise Eagle with Magic
LOSS Skyger
WIN Wise Eagle with Magic {s-s-C}
Day Nine: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
R44. Scorpio Lvl 20 (Zodiac/Water)
LOSS Wise Eagle with both {Magic registered as weak need further testing}
WIN Skyger {C}
R45. Basilisk Lvl 20 (Magic/Nature)
LOSS Big Bad Wolf with Water
WIN Blizard with Water {s-C}
Overall 45 Wins - 53 Losses no gems spent GOOD LUCK! to those still fighting
Last edited by goddard7006; 11-05-16 at 06:49 PM.
Reason: added
-
Fashion Designer
Good luck all.
Animals used are Epic, unless stated otherwise.
Hope my results help someone in their tournament. If you don't have the exact animal try one of your animal with the same elements.
Rnd 1. Dumbledog (magic/water). Won with Hatchling (dark/water), water.
Rnd 2. Quake Snake(earth/fire). Won with Donkeycrat (earth/water), earth.
Rnd 3. Knitten Kitten (dark/earth). Won with Treent (wood), wood.
Rnd 4. Lullabison (music/earth). Lost with Sapphire Cthulhu (gem/water), gem. Won with ???
Rnd 5. Unicornucopia (earth/nature). Won with Storm Sphinx (electric/nature), nature.
Rnd 6. Zombee (earth/nature). Won with Hansel (earth/nature), nature.
Rnd 7. Bansheep (electric/dark). Lost with Rocking Horse, earth & fire. Won with Caturn, cosmic.
Rnd 8. Dumbledog (magic/water). Won with Ocean Owl (nature/water), nature.
Rnd 9. Fluffy (electric/earth). Won with Grand Unicorn (rainbow/gem), rainbow.
Rnd 10. Skeletal Steed (skull/fire). Won with Donkeycrat (earth/water), earth.
Rnd 11. Blizard (water/earth). Won with Crystal Unicorn, gem.
Rnd 12. Crystal Unicorn. Lost with Trick-or-Treent, dark. Won with Trick-or-Treent, wood.
Rnd 13. Plutopus (cosmic/water). Won with Hercules (electric/earth), electric.
Rnd 14. Garland Snake (nature/fire). Won with Gretel (fire/water), fire.
Rnd 15. Nightmare (dark/fire). Won with Level 10 Lemurcury (cosmic/earth), cosmic.
Rnd 16. Cerberus (electric/dark). Lost with Rocking Horse (earth/fire), fire. Won with Rocking Horse, earth.
Rnd 17. Obisidan Cyclops (gem/earth). Won with Zapra (electric/dark), dark.
Rnd 18. Dumbledog (magic/water). Won with Ocean Owl (water/nature), nature.
Rnd 19. Fruit Bat (electric/nature). Lost with Grand Unicorn, rainbow. Won with Tubacan (music/fire), music.
Rnd 20. Punk Skunk (dark/nature). Lost with Caturn (cosmic/fire), fire. Won with Caturn, cosmic.
Rnd 21. Vinotaur (nature/fire). Won with Gretel (water/fire), fire.
Rnd 22. Bastet (Egyptian/earth). Won with Level 13 Maid Mareian (nature/water), nature.
Rnd 23.
Last edited by Buttercup0001; 10-30-16 at 10:43 PM.
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules