How long will the tournament last?
How long will the tournament last?
ID: rado_nik
lvl 200 in Dragon Story - look for one neighbor to change gold every day
lvl 198 in Fantasy Forest Story-do not play this buggy game for now
1. Tree Frog level 1 Rock/Leaf - WON Unicorn s-s-C
2. Nocturtle level 1 Dark/Watwr - WON Golden Ret. Treasure s-s-C
3. Turtleisle level 2 Water/ Leaf - LOSS Thorilla E s-s-s
(Sensing a theme here.... All reptiles maybe to win a reptile....)
WON Unicorn s-C
4. River Runner level 4 Water/Rock WON Toy Poodle Xmas -strong-Leaf C
5. Garland Snake Level 7 Leaf/Fire WON Cthulhu gem- C
6. Sobek Egypt/Leaf level 9 - LOSS Treent; LOSS Giving Treent Wood-Fire-wood; WON Treent s-C
7. Pisces Zodiac/Water level 10 - WON Bead Steed Dark s-C-s
8. Turtle Dove Water/Leaf level 12- WON Cthulhu Gem s-C
9. Quartz Quetzal Gem/leaf level 16 -LOSS Cthulhu GEm; WON Garnet Griffin gem- fire-gem
10. Ice Gator Rock/Leaf level 14 - WON Unicorn s-s-C
11. Land Shark Dark/Water level 15-LOSS Jingle Shells E; LOSS Beauty E; LOSS Golden Ret. T;
WON Elecetric Elk E C-s
12. Snappy Turtle Water/Fire level 18 - Glacial Griffin W-Rock-Rock s-C-s
13. Quake Snake Rock/Fire level 18 - LOSS Unicorn; WON Big Bad Wolf W-C
14. Shamcroc Water/Leaf level 19 - WON Unicorn
15. Rockodile Water/Rock level 20 - WON Ancient Sloth Leaf. s-s-C
16. Jingle Shells Electric/Fire level 20 - LOSS Ancient Sloth Rock; LOSS Station Dalmation Service; WON Easter Bunny Rock ONLY!! Water is neutral
17. Emerald Dragon Gem/Leaf level 20 - Treent 3 LOSSES; WON Garnet Griffin FIRE C-S
18. Exploding Toad Rock/Fire level 20 - WON Cthulhu GEM - critical.
Last edited by NannaSherry; 08-21-16 at 09:02 AM.
1) Tree Frog 1 (Earth/Nature) -> (gem nature icecream / halloween ; spring)
-----------------------------------> Scaredy Cat(HALLOWEEN/NATURE) HALLOWEEN nature win
2) Nocturtle 1 (Dark/Water) -> (cosmic / electric : autumn ; treasure valentine service)
-----------------------------------> Beauty(ELECTRIC/fire) ELECTRIC electric ELECTRIC win
3) Turtisle 2 (Water/Nature) -> (electric x-mas autumn rainbow* / gem rainbow* ; valentine spring)
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/GEM) rainbow GEM win
4) River Runner 4 (Water/Earth) -> (x-mas autumn / gem nature icecream ; valentine)
-----------------------------------> Toy Poodle(X-MAS/NAUTRE) NATURE win
5) Garland Snake 7 (Nature/Fire) -> (gem fire halloween rainbow* / water zodiac rainbow* ; treasure spring service )
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/GEM) GEM rainbow win
6) Sobek 9 (Egypt/Nature) -> (nature water tree / fire halloween ; spring)
-----------------------------------> Torch Bearer 10(NATURE/FIRE) fire NATURE win
7) Pisces 10 (Zodiac/Water) -> (dark treasure / x-mas rainbow)
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/gem) rainbow rainbow rainbow loss
-----------------------------------> Weasel Witch(DARK/water) water(neutral) DARK win
8) Turtle Dove 12 (Water/Nature) -> (electric x-mas autumn rainbow* / gem rainbow* ; valentine spring)
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/GEM) rainbow gem GEM win
9) Quartz Quetzalcoatl 16 (Gem/Nature) -> (dark tree / fire gem halloween rainbow ; spring)
-----------------------------------> Ruby Razorback(GEM/FIRE) fire gem fire loss
-----------------------------------> Giving Treent(TREE/FIRE) fire tree tree loss
-----------------------------------> Treent(TREE) TREE tree win
10) Icegator 14 (Earth/Nature) -> (gem* nature icecream / gem* halloween ; spring)
-----------------------------------> Scaredy Cat(HALLOWEEN/NATURE) nature halloween halloween loss
-----------------------------------> Eerie Owl(HALLOWEEN/fire) fire(neutral) halloween halloween loss
-----------------------------------> Lionheart(HALLOWEEN/earth) halloween halloween halloween loss
-----------------------------------> Strawbeary(ICECREAM/fire) icecream icecream icecream loss
-----------------------------------> Quartz Quetzalcoatl(GEM/NATURE) gem gem GEM win
11) Land Shark 16 (Dark/Water) -> (cosmic / electric autumn ; treasure valentine service)
-----------------------------------> Beauty(ELECTRIC/fire) ELECTRIC electric win
12) Snappy Turtle 18 (Water/Fire) -> (electric x-mas rainbow* / earth water zodiac rainbow* ; valentine service)
-----------------------------------> Petal Peacock(RAINBOW/WATER) water rainbow rainbow loss
-----------------------------------> Pokey Pilot(RAINBOW/EARTH) earth RAINBOW win
13) Quake Snake 18 (Earth/Fire) -> (gem / earth water zodiac ; treasure service)
-----------------------------------> Obsidian Cyclops(GEM/EARTH) earth gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Sapphire Cthulhu(GEM/WATER) WATER gem win
14) Shamcroc 19 (Water/Nature) -> (electric x-mas autumn rainbow* / gem rainbow* ; valentine spring)
-----------------------------------> Grand Unicorn(RAINBOW/GEM) RAINBOW gem win
15) Rockodile 20 (Water/Earth) -> (x-mas autumn / gem nature icecream ; valentine)
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) gem gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Quartz Quetzalcoatl(GEM/NATURE) gem GEM win
16) Jingle Shells 20 (Electric/Fire) -> (earth* skull zodiac* rainbow* / earth* zodiac* rainbow* ; music service)
-----------------------------------> Pokey Pilot(RAINBOW/EARTH) earth rainbow RAINBOW win
17) Emerald Dragon 20 (Gem/Nature) -> (dark tree / fire gem halloween rainbow ; spring)
-----------------------------------> Prince Charring(DARK/FIRE) fire dark dark loss
-----------------------------------> Prince Charring(DARK/FIRE) DARK fire win
18) Explode Toad 20 (Earth/Fire) -> (gem / earth water zodiac ; treasure service)
-----------------------------------> Sapphire Cthulhu(GEM/WATER) water gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Obsidian Cyclops(GEM/EARTH) gem earth gem loss
-----------------------------------> Easter Bunny(WATER/EARTH) water earth water loss
-----------------------------------> Crystal Unicorn(GEM) gem gem gem loss
-----------------------------------> Sapphire Cthulhu(GEM/WATER) water water gem loss
-----------------------------------> Obsidian Cyclops(GEM/EARTH) earth gem GEM win
Last edited by hilove69; 08-21-16 at 10:52 AM.
My results are listed below. Battle with only Level 15 (Epic) animals of Super Rare or Ultra Rare species.
Round 1 Tree Flog (Level 1) (Earth, Nature)
1st trial Twilight Troll Win with Nature (1st hit)
Round 2 Nocturtle (Level 1) (Dark, Water)
1st trial Mrs. Potter Win with Lightning (3rd hit)
Round 3 Turtisle (Level 2) (Water, Nature)
1st trial Shockatoo Win with Lightning (1st hit)
Round 4 River Runner (Level 4) (Water, Earth)
1st trial Aurora Pegasus Win with Nature (2nd hit)
Round 5 Garland Snake (Level 7) (Nature, Fire)
1st trial Gretel Win with Fire (1st hit)
Round 6 Sobek (Level 9) (Egypt, Nature)
1st trial Libertree Loss with Water
2nd trial Reckless Roc Win with Fire (2nd hit)
Round 7 Pisces (Level 10) (Zodiac, Water)
1st trial Cerberus Win with Dark (2nd hit)
Round 8 Turtle Dove (Level 12) (Water, Nature)
1st trial Cerberus Loss with Lightning
2nd trial Reckless Roc Win with Lightning (1st & 2nd hits are critical)
Round 9 Quartz Quetzalcoatl (Level 16) (Gemstone, Nature)
1st trial Brave Eagle Win with Fire (2nd hit)
Round 10 Icegator (Level 14) (Earth, Nature)
1st trial Aurora PegasusWin with Nature (3rd hit)
Round 11 Land Shark (Level 15) (Dark, Water)
1st trial Hercules Loss with Lightning
2nd trial Shockatoo Win with Lightning (2nd hit)
Round 12 Snappy Turtle (Level 18) (Water, Fire)
1st trial Blizard Loss with Water
2nd trial Big Bad Wolf Win with Earth (1st hit)
Round 13 Quake Snake (Level 18) (Earth, Fire)
1st trial Blizard Loss with Earth
2nd trial Big Bad Wolf Loss with Water
3rd trial Crystal Unicorn Win with Gemstone (2nd hit)
Round 14 Shamcroc (Level 19) (Water, Nature) (from here on the battle getting more difficult)
1st trial Shockatoo Loss with Lightning
2nd trial Grand Unicorn Win with Gemstome (2nd hit)
Round 15 Rockodile (Level 15) (Water, Earth)
1st trial Twilight Troll Loss with Nature
2nd trial Shockatoo Loss with Nature
3rd trial Ancient Solth Loss with Nature
4th trial Crystal Unicorn Win with Gemstone (2nd hit)
Round 16 Jingle Shells (Level 20) (Lightning, Fire)
1st trial Blizard Loss with Earth
2nd trial Mrs. Potter Loss with Earth
3rd trial Hercules Win with Earth (3rd hit)
Round 17 Emerald Dragon (Level 20) (Gemstone, Nature)
1st trial Brave Eagle Loss with Fire
2nd trial Cerberus Win with Dark
Round 18 Exploding Toad (Level 20) (Earth, Fire)
1st trial Crystal Unicorn Win with Gemstone (2nd hit)
Last edited by supermaay; 08-21-16 at 06:14 PM.
1. Tree frog
WON Party Animal (Nature) C
WON Party Animal (Nature) s-s-C
2. Nocturtle
WON Cerberus (Electric) s-C
WON Mrs. Potter (Electric) s-C
3. Turtisle
WON Hercules (Electric) C
WON Mrs. Potter (Electric) s-s-C
4. River Runner
WON Saintly Bernard (Nature) C
LOSS Grand Unicorn (Rainbow) n (Gem) s-s
LOSS Grassquatch (Nature)
WIN Persephone (Nature) s-s-C
5. Garland Snake
WON Crystal Unicorn s-C
LOSS Grand Unicorn (Gem) s-s-s
WIN Paradise Parrot (Fire) C
6. Sobek
WON Saintly Bernard (Service) n (Nature) C Got lucky on this one
LOSS Lion Pride (Fire) s-s-s
LOSS Paradise Parrot (Fire) s-s-s
LOSS Party Animal (Fire) s-s-s
7. Pisces
LOSS Cerberus (Dark)
WIN Cerberus (Electric) n (Dark) s-C
8. Turtle Dove
LOSS Crystal Unicorn
LOSS Gemini (Electric)
LOSS Hercules (Electric)
WIN Cerberus (Electric) s-C
9. Quartz Quetzalcoatl
LOSS Ladypug (Dark/Fire) s-s-s
LOSS Cerberus (Dark) s-s-s
WIN Ladypug (Dark/Fire) s-s-C
10. Icegator
WON Saintly Bernard (Nature) C
11. Land Shark
LOSS Cerberus (Electric) s-s-s
LOSS Fire Glider (Electric) s-s-s
LOSS Hercules (Electric) s-s-s
WIN Hercules (Electric) C
12. Snappy Turtle
WIN Big Bad Wolf (Earth/Water) s-s-C
Last edited by goddard7006; 08-21-16 at 09:01 PM. Reason: Added
Hello all together , a new tournament . Good luck and my result is post # 1
What's the animal for round two?
Reminds me of Naruto XD
Not my kind of animal BUT I will play for those apples :P