Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Having trouble expanding zoo

  1. #1

    Having trouble expanding zoo

    I've already qualified for three expansions but every time I click the design button it only gives me two options to sell or move but no expand. I'm running out of space! I've already removed and reinstalled but that didn't help. Any more suggestions?

  2. #2
    Nightclub Owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    ! Good old Blighty=)...and here permanenty right now!
    Posts
    8,576
    Update to the latest version and then zoom out on normal mode. Click on one of the blue arrows and select the relevant option.

  3. #3
    Senior Moderator kooky panda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S8 FORUM
    Posts
    51,805
    Quote Originally Posted by VannyPak575 View Post
    I've already qualified for three expansions but every time I click the design button it only gives me two options to sell or move but no expand. I'm running out of space! I've already removed and reinstalled but that didn't help. Any more suggestions?
    To expand click on "more" button at bottom, then "market" button, then "enhance" button, scroll over and you should see your expansions options.
    Need me? Send Me A Private Message

    Note: Due to some personal matters, I will not be on over the weekend.

    Contact Storm8 by filling out this form: support.storm8.
    How to submit Support Request

  4. #4
    Problem fixed! Thank you both!

  5. #5
    Hey, I'm having the same problem. The last time there was an option to expand for ten million coins, so away I go saving and buying and playing like a crazy person until I reached the milestone and now when I click on design I have only the same two options as you, to move or to sell. The problem I have is that when I send an email, I am given a number to track a response but never get one. So alas what to do?????

  6. #6
    Senior Moderator kooky panda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S8 FORUM
    Posts
    51,805
    Quote Originally Posted by midwifeatlarge View Post
    Hey, I'm having the same problem. The last time there was an option to expand for ten million coins, so away I go saving and buying and playing like a crazy person until I reached the milestone and now when I click on design I have only the same two options as you, to move or to sell. The problem I have is that when I send an email, I am given a number to track a response but never get one. So alas what to do?????
    make sure you hit the more button to expand the options, then go to market(not design) and then enhance scroll over and if you have expansions available they will be there.
    Need me? Send Me A Private Message

    Note: Due to some personal matters, I will not be on over the weekend.

    Contact Storm8 by filling out this form: support.storm8.
    How to submit Support Request

  7. #7
    Nightclub Owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    ! Good old Blighty=)...and here permanenty right now!
    Posts
    8,576
    Again, on the latest version click the blue arrow.

  8. #8
    Executive Chef
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    1,054
    As always it's better to make sure you have the latest software, as stated above the blue arrows are very easy to see and faster way to expand until you've maxed this option. Ty.


    By your friendly possible future mods. Lol 

  9. #9
    Nightclub Owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    ! Good old Blighty=)...and here permanenty right now!
    Posts
    8,576
    Quote Originally Posted by talyon View Post
    As always it's better to make sure you have the latest software, as stated above the blue arrows are very easy to see and faster way to expand until you've maxed this option. Ty.


    By your friendly possible future mods. Lol 
    Yes, latest software's always a good idea.

    PS: be careful what you say about mod-ing.

  10. #10
    Executive Chef
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    1,054
    PS. I'm not declaring I'm a mod or work for TL in any way shape or form Ty. So why should I have to be careful, it's in fun that I posted that way


    I'm not a MoD! But I am a BoD. Lol

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •