Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 45

Thread: TOURNAMENT: Ember Ermine - 2018 Mar 13

  1. #1
    Rhino Keeper jmatarii's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    336

    TOURNAMENT: Ember Ermine - 2018 Mar 13

    Ember Ermine - new creature
    More information on Ember Ermine in Creatures Guide.

    Refer to Battle Chart in Main Guide if you need help.

    List of Tournaments:

    Added by Rynetory2




    TOURNAMENT: Ember Ermine


    Round - Enemy (Level) Elements -------------------------------- Use

    Code:
    01 Hot Dog (1) Dark/Fire			Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    02 Wyburn (2) Plant/Fire 			Fire , Water , Crystal , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Spring , Halloween , Spooky
    03 Ember Ermine (3) Earth/Fire 			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    04 Fennec Shox (5) Lightning/Fire		Earth , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Music
    05 Sidekicker (6) Plant/Fire 			Fire , Water , Crystal , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Spring , Halloween , Spooky
    06 Lambi (7) Earth/Fire 			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    07 Peppermint Platty (8) Earth/Fire 		Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    08 Ember Ermine (8) Earth/Fire 			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    09 Infernowl (9) Earth/Fire 			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    10 Ruby Razorback (16) Crystal/Fire 		Water , Rainbow , Treent , Zodiac , Service
    11 Cockatorch (10) Lightning/Fire 		Earth , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Music
    12 French Hen (11) Dark/Fire			Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    13 Cinderelka (12) Earth/Fire 			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    14 Papayak (13) Plant/Fire			Fire , Water , Crystal , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Spring , Halloween , Spooky
    15 Ember Ermine (13) Earth/Fire 		Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    16 Swan Prince (16) Dark/Fire			Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    17 Explode Toad (14) Earth/Fire 		Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    18 Magma Mouse (15) Dark/Fire			Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    19 Liger (15) Lightning/Fire 			Earth , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Music
    20 Buckaneer (15) Dark/Fire			Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    21 Cave Art Sabertooth (16) Earth/Fire 		Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    22 Ember Ermine (18) Earth/Fire			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    23 Garnet Griffin (17) Crystal/Fire 		Water , Rainbow , Treent , Zodiac , Service
    24 Red Panda (18) Earth/Fire			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    25 Hotter Otter (19) Earth/Fire			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    26 Flame Kirin (20) Royal/Fire			Earth , Water , Rainbow , Zodiac , Service , Halloween
    27 Ember Ermine (20) Earth/Fire			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    28 Sear Khan (20) Dark/Fire			Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    29 Prince Charring (20) Dark/Fire		Fire , Earth , Water , Treent , Service , Cosmic , Fairy , Royal
    30 Ember Ermine (20) Earth/Fire			Earth , Water , Crystal , Zodiac , Service
    Reward: Ember Ermine Earth/Fire Hatching 8h. Evolve 8h. Feed Schedule D

    Related Goal: Kindling for Kites


    Step 1:Win Round 3 of the Tournament
    Reward 200 Wandering Kites

    Step 2:Win Round 8 of the Tournament
    Reward 200 Wandering Kites

    Step 3:Win Round 15 of the Tournament
    Reward 300 Wandering Kites

    Step 4:Win Round 22 of the Tournament
    Reward 400 Wandering Kites

    Step 5:Win Round 27 of the Tournament
    Reward 400 Wandering Kites

    Step 6:Hatch a Ember Ermine
    Reward 500 Wandering Kites



    Good luck Everyone.

    Best Regards.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screenshot_20180313-204449.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	104.1 KB 
ID:	42853  
    Last edited by Rynetory2; 11-16-18 at 08:21 PM.

  2. #2
    Executive Chef
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    1,449
    Thank you! For posting our opponents. Personally I'm bit disappointed we have to fight so similar hybrids - mostly common enough opponents, nothing exciting. Hoverver hopefully it makes it very easy to choose better animals for people.

  3. #3
    Executive Chef
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    3,819
    My results.

    1. Hot Dog 1 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    2. Wyburn 2 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    3. Ember Ermine 3 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    4. Fennec Shox 5 < Obsidian Cyclops 15 {1-0}
    5. Sidekicker 6 < Obsidian Cyclops 15 {1-0}

    6. Lambi 7 < Gretel 15 {1-1}
    7. Peppermint Platty 8 < Gretel 15 {1-3}
      Peppermint Platty 8 > Obsidian Cyclops 15 {0-1}
    8. Ember Ermine 8 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    9. Infernowl 9 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    10. Ruby Razorback 16 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    11. Cockatorch 10 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    12. French Hen 11 < Gretel 15 {1-1}

    13. Cinderelka 12 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    14. Papayak 13 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    15. Ember Ermine 13 < Gretel 15 {1-2}
    16. Swan Prince 16 > Gretel 15 {0-1}
      Swan Prince 16 < Treent 15 {1-0}
    17. Expload Toad 14 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    18. Magma Mouse 15 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    19. Liger 15 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    20. Buckaneer 15 > Gretel 15 {0-2}
      Buckaneer 15 > Gretel 15 {0-1}
      Buckaneer 15 > Obsidian Cyclops 15 {0-1}
      Buckaneer 15 > Swan Prince 15 {0-1}
      Buckaneer 15 > Glacial Griffin 15 {0-1}
      Buckaneer 15 > Lionheart 13 {0-1}
      Buckaneer 15 > Treent 15 {0-1}
      Buckaneer 15 < Captain K9 8 {1-0}
    21. Cave Art Sabertooth 16 > Obsidian Cyclops 15 {0-1}
      Cave Art Sabertooth 16 < Gretel 15 {1-0}
    22. Ember Ermine 18 > Gretel 15 {0-1}
      Ember Ermine 18 > Gracial Griffin 15 {0-1}





    Day 1 : {5-0}
    Day 2 : {7-6}
    Day 3 : {3-2}
    Day 4 : {4-2}
    Day 5 : {2-7}
    Day 6 : {0-2}
    Overall : {21-19}
    Last edited by LonePudding; 03-17-18 at 07:38 PM.
    | FFS ~ Level 101 || RS2 ~ Level 44 || BS2 ~ Level 26 |

  4. #4
    Rhino Keeper
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    327
    Thank you!


    Finished the tournament and doubt my results will be helpful because I rode the same animals like a horse:



    01. Hydro Yak: Water - won

    02. Hydro Yak: Water - won

    03. Hydro Yak: Water - lost; Grassquatch: Earth - won

    04. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    05. Hydro Yak: Water - lost; Hareon: Fire - won

    06. Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Jingle Wings: Water - won

    07. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    08. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    09. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    10. Hydro Yak: Water - won

    11. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    12. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    13. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    14. Hydro Yak: Water - won

    15. Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Hydro Yak: Water - lost; Jingle Wings: Water - lost; Ebenezer Pooch: Earth - lost; Rampage: Earth - lost; Peregrine Djinn: Water - won

    16. Noble Canard: Royal - lost; Bobtailed Bay: Fire - won

    17. Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Hydro Yak: Water - won

    18. Hydro Yak: Water - lost; Bobtailed Bay: Fire - lost; Noble Canard: Royal - won

    19. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    20. Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Hydro Yak: Water - lost; Bobtailed Bay: Fire - won

    21. Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Hydro Yak: Water - lost; Jingle Wings: Water - won

    22. Peregrine Djinn: Water - won

    23. Peregrine Djinn: Water - won

    24. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    25. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    26. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    27. Peregrine Djinn: Water - lost; Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Hydro Yak: Water - won

    28. Grassquatch: Earth - won

    29. Grassquatch: Earth - lost; Bobtailed Bay: Fire - won

    30. Peregrine Djinn: Water - won
    Last edited by G4OU812; 03-16-18 at 10:25 AM.

  5. #5
    Rhino Keeper
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    166
    1. Hot Dog-
    Won:Grassquatch Earth x2

    2.Wyburn
    Won:Frosty water x2

    3.Ember Ermine
    Won:Rock Rhino Earth x2

    4.Fennec Shox
    Won:Solar Bear Earth x2

    5.Sidekicker
    Won:Jagustar winter x2

    6.Lambi
    Won:Rock Rhino

    7.Peppermint Platty
    Won:Present Puppy

    8.Ember Ermine
    Won:Rock Rhino Earth x2

    9.Infernowl
    Won:Rockodile water x1 earth x2

    10.Ruby Razorback
    Won:Heart Hound valentine x2 fire x1

    11.Cockatorch beast water x3 lost, Frosty water x3 lost
    Won:Mouseguard water x2

    12.French Hen
    Won:Cinderelka Earth x3

    13.Cinderelka
    Won:Cinderelka

    14.Papayak crystal unicorn lost, Mouseguard 2x fire 1x water lost
    Won:Present Puppy 1x fire 2 plant

    15.Ember Ermine
    WON:Lost Crow

    16.Swan Prince
    Won:Lost Crow

    17.Explode Toad
    Won:Cinderelka earth x2

    18.Magma Mouse
    Won:Red Weasely 1m

    19.Liger
    Won:Ancient Sloth Earth x1

    20.Buckaneer
    Won:Loyal Badger magic x1

    21.Cave Art Sabertooth
    Won:Ancient Sloth earth

    22.Ember Ermine
    Won:Loyal Badger 1m 2 earth

    23.Garnet Griffin
    Won: Donkeycrat water x2

    24.Red Panda
    Won: Grassquatch Earth x2

    25.Hotter Otter
    Won:

    26.Flame Kirin
    Won:

    27.Ember Ermine
    Won:

    28.Sear Khan
    Won:

    29.Prince Charring
    Won:

    30.Ember Ermine
    Won:

    Just for my information in the Colosseum
    Jade Kirin-Rock Rhino beat Earth x3
    Rockodile beat Golden Flutter Earth x1
    Thorilla beat Fennec Shox
    Lost Crow beat Sojourn
    Skyger beat Sapphire Cthulhu
    Last edited by sharyl32; 03-17-18 at 10:51 PM.

  6. #6
    Farm Supplier
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    61
    Hope this goes better than the last tournament - made it to round 29 and failed��. This time I have already had 4 losses 2 in the first round despite using strong level 15 fighters, this game can be annoyingly random! Good luck everyone.

  7. #7
    Rhino Keeper
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    281
    1. Hot Dog
    WON: Allagater Earth attack x 1
    2.Wyburn
    WON; Allagater Water attack x 2
    3. Ember Ermine
    WON: Beast Water attack x 1
    4. Fennec Shox
    WON: Allagater Earth attack x 1
    5. Sidekicker
    WON: Cinderelka Fire attack x 1
    6. Lambi
    WON: Allagater Water attack x 2
    7. Peppermint Platty
    WON: Allagater Earth attack x 2
    8. Ember Ermine
    WON: Beast Water attack x 1
    9. Infernowl
    WON: Dampire Bat Water attack x 2
    10. Ruby Razorback
    WON: Crystal Unicorn attack x 2
    11. Cockatorch
    WON: Sea Monkey Water attack x 2
    12. French Hen
    WON: Cinderelka Earth attack x 2
    13. Cinderelka
    WON: Allagater Water attack x 2
    14. Papayak
    WON: Crystal Unicorn attack x 3
    15. Ember Ermine
    WON: Beast Water attack x 2
    16. Swan Prince
    WON: Fall Foal Fire attack x 1
    17. Explode Toad
    WON: Allagater Earth attack x 1
    18. Magma Mouse
    WON: Noble Canard Royal attack x 3
    19. Liger
    WON: Starmodillo Earth attack x 2
    20. Buckaneer
    WON: Allagater Water attack x 2
    21. Cave Art Sabertoot
    WON: Jingle Wings Water attack x 2
    22. Ember Ermine
    WON: Beast Water attack x 2
    23. Garnet Griffin
    WON: Tye-Dye Tiger Rainbow attack x 2
    24. Red Panda
    WON: Sea Monkey Earth attack x 2
    25. Hotter Otter
    WON: Allagater Earth attack x 3
    26. Flame Kirin
    WON: Allagater Earth attack x 3
    27. Ember Ermine
    WON: 1 hit with Earth then 1 hit with Water then another hit with Earth got him
    28.
    Last edited by liesl23; 03-17-18 at 10:31 PM.
    liesl23

  8. #8
    Rhino Keeper
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    327
    Quote Originally Posted by jmatarii View Post
    Round - Enemy (Level) Elements -------------------------------- Use

    Code:
    10 Ruby Razorback (16) Crystal/Fire 		Water , Rainbow , Treent , Zodiac , Service
    Ruby Razorback was Level 11 not 16 when I beat it.

  9. #9
    Fashion Designer
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    615
    Playing both the tourney and the collesium at the same time occasionally got confusing but now that I finished the tourney I can now concentrate on the Yukon Wolf.
    I find that the more postings with what works for different players may be more confusing than helpful, however, this is what worked for me to complete the tournament:

    1. Alice - W
    2. Blossom Buck - W
    3. Flufflingo - W
    4. Aquamarine Pony - B'S
    5. Ichabod Crane - W
    6. Jingle Wings - W
    7. Peregrin Dijon - W
    8. Pearl Pony - W
    9. Glamingo - W
    10. Pearl Peyton - W
    11. Sea Monkey - W
    12. Scorpio - W
    13. Shivering Snuggler - W
    14. Glamingo - W
    15. Pearl Peyton - W
    16. Deerthy - W
    17. Scorpio - W
    18. Tye Dye Tiger - W
    19. Sea Monkey - W
    20. Scorpio - W
    21. Sun Fish - W
    22. Sea Monkey - W
    23. Garnet Griffin - F
    24. Sea Monkey - E
    25. Sea Monkey - W
    26. Glamingo - W
    27. Shivering Snuggler - W
    28. Tye Dye Tiger - W
    29. Deerthy - W
    30. Seafoam Unicorn - W
    Good luck

  10. #10
    Farm Supplier eagleeye1186's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    73
    What did you use for Ruby Razorback? Thanks!

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •