PDA

View Full Version : The Mine



Drachenia
07-26-14, 12:53 PM
How do I get the bombs for the mine?

mimara1212
07-26-14, 01:39 PM
You can get the bombs by breeding and once you put out the egg on the nest it will reward you with bombs! :)

Drachenia
07-26-14, 05:35 PM
You can get the bombs by breeding and once you put out the egg on the nest it will reward you with bombs! :)

Thank you for help

TeabytheSea3
07-29-14, 09:07 PM
I just expanded to the mine. Am I correct in understanding that each time you breed & place an egg in the nest, you will get a bomb? Are there any other ways to get them without using gems? Has anyone used the mine? Are there any tips or hints of advice? Thank you for your help.

Zummat
07-29-14, 09:37 PM
I just expanded to the mine. Am I correct in understanding that each time you breed & place an egg in the nest, you will get a bomb? Are there any other ways to get them without using gems? Has anyone used the mine? Are there any tips or hints of advice? Thank you for your help.

I've used the mine. You get the bomb when the breeding is finished and the egg is placed on the Tree of Life (aka nest).

If you play DS the mine works exactly the same way. If you don't play DS then when you have a bomb and can mine after you tap on the green bar to Enter Mine, tap on the question mark and it shows you how it works.

The question mark for me does not work until I get to the point where I can start blowing up spots.

SANDSCApe
07-29-14, 09:53 PM
I just expanded to the mine. Am I correct in understanding that each time you breed & place an egg in the nest, you will get a bomb? Are there any other ways to get them without using gems? Has anyone used the mine? Are there any tips or hints of advice? Thank you for your help.

Correct. Each time you release a breeding pair, you will receive bombs as the egg is nested. The quantity of bombs is related to the number of breeding hours. I'm not sure of the ratio (1 bomb for every 5 hours?).

Once you unlock the mine (Level 11?), you will need to mine for Realm Runes in order to do further expansions. Every expansion will require a certain number of runes and coins, so you have to keep mining. You can only store up to 15 bombs, so be sure to use them and stock up on runes.
There is a brief tutorial inside the mine that explains how to use it.
Tap a spot in the mine and you will be told "Too far", "Close" or "Very close".
Very close means a rune stone is 1 space away.
Close means it is 2 spaces away.
Too far means it is 3 or more spaces away.
You are not given directional clues so you must use logic to figure out where each rune is hiding.
You have 12 taps to find up to 4 runes in each mining session. Each space in the mine can only be tapped once during a session. When you find a rune, you continue with a new hunt for remaining ones. The previous "dead" holes can really add to the confusion. LOL
In addition to runes, you will receive food and/or coins.

DON'T MINE IF YOU ARE DOZING OFF OR DISTRACTED.

Zummat
07-29-14, 09:56 PM
DON'T MINE IF YOU ARE DOZING OFF OR DISTRACTED.

That's so funny, but so true! :D

SANDSCApe
07-30-14, 12:07 AM
Tap the mine to enter. It's right next to where you found your Frostfang.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsf0a18d06.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsf0a18d06.jpg.html)

Entry Screen: At the top, it shows I have 2 bombs in storage. The green bar indicates that I've already mined enough runes for an expansion. But I can keep mining. The question mark at lower left opens a tutorial screen.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps837eb3e6.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps837eb3e6.jpg.html)

Tutorial Screen: You know - cold, warm, hot. Like that.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsde300b32.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsde300b32.jpg.html)

Start of mining session: Hidden beneath this screen is a grid of mining holes. The full green bar at the top indicates I have all 12 moves left.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsa18540c3.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsa18540c3.jpg.html)

First Tap: Gotta start somewhere. Too far. Note -- the clues of Very Close, Close & Too Far only flash for an instant then disappear. PAY ATTENTION.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps6943a014.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps6943a014.jpg.html)

Third tap finds first rune (along with 100 coins). Green bar indicates I've used up 25% of my moves. That ends my first play.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps84926e9d.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps84926e9d.jpg.html)

Five more moves and I've found a second rune (plus 50 apples). Notice the first 3 holes are still visible. That ends my second play. Bar is now red. I only have 4 more moves.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsf7b960e4.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsf7b960e4.jpg.html)

On my 12th tap, I find a third rune and I'm out of moves. I got 3 successful plays. Sorry, but the lower half of the played grid is now obscured. (I mined 2000 coins along with this rune.)
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps340f8802.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps340f8802.jpg.html)

Congratulations!
The end screen shows the total of my winnings from the 3 successful plays.
This is from a single bomb in one mining session. The green bar shows that I now have 9 runes in storage, and that my next expansion needs 6.
http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsc7346059.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsc7346059.jpg.html)

TeabytheSea3
07-30-14, 04:32 PM
Thank you so much SANDSCApe for your tutorial. Thank you for all of the time you put into describing exactly how to mine. I was completely lost when it came to this part of the game. Your explanation is very helpful!! :)

samanthaxrose
08-02-14, 07:03 AM
I just was mining and found a rune except it said x0 when I hit it and then I didn't get a realm rune at all for finding it!! Why would it not give me the rune I found???

maguar
08-04-14, 04:37 PM
I just was mining and found a rune except it said x0 when I hit it and then I didn't get a realm rune at all for finding it!! Why would it not give me the rune I found???

There is a limit to the number of runes you can hold at one time. Once you've hit that limit you won't be able to find more runes but you will be able to get the coin and food bonuses.

samanthaxrose
08-04-14, 07:06 PM
There is a limit to the number of runes you can hold at one time. Once you've hit that limit you won't be able to find more runes but you will be able to get the coin and food bonuses.

Thanks!!

shield14
08-06-14, 11:07 AM
There is a limit to the number of runes you can hold at one time. Once you've hit that limit you won't be able to find more runes but you will be able to get the coin and food bonuses.

I understand that this game is in trial version because I can't expand any more. I have 20 runes and constantly burning bombs for food and coins. I made 5 expansions on the Frost Island.
The battles are also not available.
I'm at level 21 now.

SANDSCApe
08-08-14, 02:34 AM
I understand that this game is in trial version because I can't expand any more. I have 20 runes and constantly burning bombs for food and coins. I made 5 expansions on the Frost Island.

The battles are also not available.
I'm at level 21 now.

Only 4 expansions were possible on the frost (although you may have 5 buildings there like me). There have been a total of 13 expansions and we are running out of space. The game is no longer in the trial version, so TeamLava really needs to step it up, having gone ahead with the general worldwide release.

The forest below cannot add another habitat or upgrade the 3 small ones. There are only 16 habitats, well below the limit for a Level 25 player.

http://i1281.photobucket.com/albums/a517/SandScapes/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsc9c4905a.jpg (http://s1281.photobucket.com/user/SandScapes/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsc9c4905a.jpg.html)

zenobia42
02-11-15, 10:01 PM
Bumping this thread because there are a number of people concerned about not getting as many bombs as they should recently. For example:


Looking at a 12 hr and 14 hr fail for this lovely creature, but evi I did not speed the 12 hr fail, and I only got 1 bomb.

12 hours should absolutely, positively, under all circumstances yield 2 bombs. That you only got one means that game mechanic is not working the way we were told it was. Especially since a staff member confirmed in the thread that is now-locked (even though there are still unresolved issues) that it is 6 breeding hours = 1 bomb. 12 breeding hours should = 2 bombs even. NEVER 1. A 12-hour breed resulting in 1 bomb means something is not working as it has been or as we have been told today it still will.

It's a shame we can't trust that the most basic mechanics of this game will continue to work as they did before. I never used to really pay attention to the bombs, other than to check occasionally and if I had 10 or more, use them. Or use immediately if I was near 70 runes. But now I am wondering if I need to take a screenshot every time I send a breeding to the nest and start counting how many should be rolling over in addition to the count of the minimum I should be getting (as in, if there was no rollover) and save up the collection of screenshots to support just to get the bombs I should be getting automatically.

What else that we used to just trust to happen right might not be? When I mine and it says I got 2 realm runes, do I need to take screenshots of that, then of my rune total and double-check that every bomb used? Now I feel like I might have to because of this.

GreasedLightening
02-11-15, 10:20 PM
I feel the same way zen. Glad you found this thread, was wondering why the other was locked when our questions were not answered. I did send an email to support about it, and got the we are unusually busy after the holidays reply. So no telling how long before I get a response.

keller63
02-12-15, 06:53 AM
Well just to let you know, when I put unicorn in the nest I got 8 bombs and I had 0 at the start. I have a 12 hour in the den ATM but still have 22hours until I can hatch the unicorn before I can see what it yields me. I've not sped this, I don't agree with it. So I've waited to whole time( let the unicorn run its course)

cquinn32
02-12-15, 08:41 AM
Ok so I just put my 12hr armordillo egg on the nest and received 1 bomb!!

readysetgo888
02-12-15, 08:43 AM
Ok so I just put my 12hr armordillo egg on the nest and received 1 bomb!!

Did you speed any part of it? I got 2 bombs for mine... no speeding.

cquinn32
02-12-15, 09:05 AM
Did you speed any part of it? I got 2 bombs for mine... no speeding.

Nope no speeding

zenobia42
02-12-15, 09:27 AM
Could it be a problem with only the armordillo? If so, even though that is only a single animal, it is a huge problem when there are two limited animals out of that same element combo!

I have been cursed with longer earth-fire fails lately so I can't tell. But even so, I'm not speeding anything until I am convinced this is fixed. I really hope that doesn't prevent me getting any of the Valentine Trio.

Vodelle
02-12-15, 09:27 AM
I got two bombs from my most recent armordillo (but it wasn't sped).

EviBrooklyn
02-12-15, 09:33 AM
I got the correct number of bombs this morning... I did not speed the breeding

I think and hope this was just a glitch

readysetgo888
02-12-15, 09:48 AM
Either a glitch, or based on our posts in the other thread, they realized they'd made a drastic mistake and fixed it, and are now never going to admit that it happened. I find it hard to believe something like that could happen from a glitch. Hopefully everyone's bombs are back to normal now. We do need someone to confirm that they are once again getting the correct number from speeding, though.

zenobia42
02-12-15, 09:50 AM
I sped my 15-hour egg by 3 hours. It gave me 2 bombs. There is no way to know whether I should have gotten 2 or 3. But at least I got 2. And now I know I should have 3-5 bombs carrying over (depending on if I had bombs carrying over from before this breeding).

My current breeding fail is 12 hours. I'll report in 12 hours whether I get the 2 bombs I should get or not. Not taking a chance on speeding the armordillo fail. That's the one we know for a fact some people are getting only 1 bomb for and that it absolutely positively should always be 2 bombs. Speeding or not now appears to not be affecting whatever is affecting this animal's only giving one bomb to some people. But that it is still doing so, and that the problem as of yesterday seemed to be more likely to occur with speed breeding, makes me want to sit this one out for SURE.

cquinn32
02-12-15, 10:34 AM
Yeah not sure what to think here. I purposely used all my bombs last night before bed so I'd know exactly how many I recieved this morning from my 12hr breed and sure enough I only have 1 bomb in my inventory now :-(

EviBrooklyn
02-12-15, 10:42 AM
Yeah not sure what to think here. I purposely used all my bombs last night before bed so I'd know exactly how many I recieved this morning from my 12hr breed and sure enough I only have 1 bomb in my inventory now :-(

So what the heck is going on.
Why can't we get a straight answer from TL on what's going on?
most of the missing bombs seem to happen during amordillos breedings or at least that's what the reports are so far

rjazz
02-12-15, 11:41 AM
Since I've only been breeding Armadillos :( I will watch this carefully.

cquinn32
02-12-15, 01:35 PM
Decided to speed up my next breeding and here's what I got:

http://i24.photobucket.com/albums/c42/cqsqaqwq/4163FC59-C9D9-4777-83B8-C67392A02C9A.png_zpsirjjuh6o.jpeg

zenobia42
02-12-15, 01:37 PM
Decided to speed up my next breeding and here's what I got:

http://i24.photobucket.com/albums/c42/cqsqaqwq/4163FC59-C9D9-4777-83B8-C67392A02C9A.png_zpsirjjuh6o.jpeg

Oh, dear - this is NOT good. The problem is very clearly A) a problem for multiple people, whether they speed breed or not, and B) very obviously NOT fixed despite the thread about the problem having been locked.

And what a time to rob of us bombs from armordillos - right when we are all breeding them almost non-stop!!!!!

GreasedLightening
02-12-15, 02:39 PM
Just sped my armodillo and got 2 bombs..maybe it's fixed....

cquinn32
02-12-15, 02:48 PM
Just sped my armodillo and got 2 bombs..maybe it's fixed....

Yeah idk cause I just sped through a few more just to see and my next 12hrs gave me 2 bombs but then I got just 1 the next time and then 2 and then 1 again. Starting to think they have increased the hours required to get 1 bomb.

Btw never got the dove lol

zenobia42
02-12-15, 03:38 PM
Yeah idk cause I just sped through a few more just to see and my next 12hrs gave me 2 bombs but then I got just 1 the next time and then 2 and then 1 again. Starting to think they have increased the hours required to get 1 bomb.

Btw never got the dove lol

That sequence DOES sound like they increased the breed-hours required per bomb earned. But a Storm8 staff member said in the thread yesterday after people started reporting getting fewer bombs than earned, that it is still 6 breed-hours per bomb. I do wish someone on the staff would at least say they are looking into this problem as it appears to be widespread and NOT corrected.

EviBrooklyn
02-12-15, 05:02 PM
That sequence DOES sound like they increased the breed-hours required per bomb earned. But a Storm8 staff member said in the thread yesterday after people started reporting getting fewer bombs than earned, that it is still 6 breed-hours per bomb. I do wish someone on the staff would at least say they are looking into this problem as it appears to be widespread and NOT corrected.

I don't think they increased the breed hours per bomb. Yesterday I bred a skyger and got 1 bomb. My next breeding was sea drake 17 hours got 3 bombs (17+ 1 hour from skyger).
Next I had 11 hours ocean owl 1 bomb (used gems to speed the breeding) Breeding now another 11 hours and I should get 2 bombs.
I'm trying to figure out the pattern here but it seems this is happening with amordillo so far unless everyone is breeding amordillos and that's why were noticing.
I still have no clue why this is happening, not sure if this is still a glitch, maybe they decided to hold a bomb or two randomly, who knows

GreasedLightening
02-12-15, 08:47 PM
Ok..just sped the last 6 hrs on another armodillo, and got only 1 bomb. This is really strange.

EviBrooklyn
02-12-15, 09:08 PM
Ok..just sped the last 6 hrs on another armodillo, and got only 1 bomb. This is really strange.

Well they need to fix this bc with the expansions at 70 runes and losing mines also it'll become quite an headache
If this is a bug I hope it will be fix with tomorrows update

Bambamstad
02-13-15, 12:32 AM
Also here, this morning amordillo was ready, no speed breeding and only one explosive. And a gem trap, 12 gems, when i hatched the amordillo, instead of putting a new pair in the den.

flowless
02-13-15, 04:27 AM
Also here
I just was fone with armodilia
And i got only one bomb
Plz dont say it's fixed when its clearly not fixed

cquinn32
02-13-15, 07:29 AM
yep me too only one bomb again

zenobia42
02-13-15, 07:05 PM
I honestly can't believe they are continuing to refuse to admit that a LOT of people are not getting they bombs they should be. And on the animal we are pretty much ALL breeding 2 or more times a day! I mean, I don't expect a lot from their customer "support", but come ON. this is clearly cheating people of the bombs they have earned. And they won't even admit it's happening no less fix it! There are screen shots PROVING people are being robbed of bombs. And the response is ... NOTHING.

Vodelle
02-13-15, 07:20 PM
Has anyone sent their customer support an email? I don't expect them to be checking this forum. (And it's also the weekend now, so a response would be delayed.)

EviBrooklyn
02-14-15, 09:02 PM
Is everyone getting their bombs as they should?
I haven't seen any issues in my account and was wondering if the problem was resolved with yesterday's update

xxxe
02-15-15, 06:33 AM
I just got one bomb from a 12 hour armadillo too. And I didn't speed. This has happened a lot over the last few days. Should I start a thread? I'm so far behind on expanding to any of the new animals that getting shortered bombs is really annoying. At this rate, 1 bomb every 12 hours, I'll be able to expand in a year!

keller63
02-19-15, 08:53 PM
Wow it's soooo frustrating when the game bugs out with this mine. I don't care too muc but it has happened sooo many times I could probably afford a new expansion from all the lost runes I've had....

Well it struck again, no screenshots because I just keep expecting the game to run smoothly, I should know better by now... I had 5 bombs, 29/30 runes so I go into the mine and get two hits (1 with rune ofc) and I go to expand. The game crashes. And ofc I log back in and find 29/30 runes and 4 bombs....

Oh how I want to just curse

GinettaZ
01-19-17, 10:41 AM
This keeps happening to my friends and I. We are all frustrated that we get NO EXPLOSIVES for Crystal Unicorn and only 1 or 2 for an Armordillo. When will they fix it.

kooky panda
02-20-17, 09:37 AM
Hey guys are you still experiencing this issue??

Drachenia
02-20-17, 09:56 AM
For example, if you collected 40 Realm Runes and want to expand. Go normally out of the mine and visit someone immediately, because you build up an internet connection by the visit and save the game. Your IPad or phone has an interruption to the internet or the internet is too slow and then you are out of the game. So I was constantly with the mine, I was also annoyed that I lost realm runes. But since I always do so with the mine, realm runes collect and when I go out of the mine, go to someone immediately. Since then, I have not lost any realm rune anymore.

MystiqueRealm
02-20-17, 10:19 AM
For example, if you collected 40 Realm Runes and want to expand. Go normally out of the mine and visit someone immediately, because you build up an internet connection by the visit and save the game. Your IPad or phone has an interruption to the internet or the internet is too slow and then you are out of the game. So I was constantly with the mine, I was also annoyed that I lost realm runes. But since I always do so with the mine, realm runes collect and when I go out of the mine, go to someone immediately. Since then, I have not lost any realm rune anymore.

Opening up the shop does the same thing for people that crash when they try to visit. Thing is when the game crashes while you are mining that doesn't help, and that's mostly what happens, you lose everything you gained and the bomb you used to get in to mine is gone, I don't know why they added mining to the storybook knowing of these issues

xenu8
02-20-17, 01:26 PM
Everytime I go in the mine it crashes after I get my runes, I go back and my runes are gone as well as my bombs. I am guessing this happens to a lot of people, this didn't start happening until they increased the land plots, I think. This never happened before that.

I did update & it still happens...

Clark_Wayne
12-17-17, 12:43 PM
i can’t believe i broke my own record ! LOL

40897

AppieP
12-17-17, 12:57 PM
Wow nice Clark_Wayne. I'm so jealous, my max is 4 lol.

Alohatami
12-17-17, 07:45 PM
Since this thread has popped back up to the top, I'll take this opportunity to ask, is the mine really just random? The reason I'm asking is because, on multiple occasions, I have found runes right next to holes that came up "too far" a few clicks earlier. If the grid is set at the beginning of the round, this shouldn't happen. All the rune spots should be surrounded by "very close" spots, which in turn should be surrounded by "close" spots. There should never be a "too far" hole next to a rune. The only way this could happen is if it were actually random, or if the grid is being changed every time you find a rune.

AppieP
12-17-17, 09:42 PM
Since this thread has popped back up to the top, I'll take this opportunity to ask, is the mine really just random? The reason I'm asking is because, on multiple occasions, I have found runes right next to holes that came up "too far" a few clicks earlier. If the grid is set at the beginning of the round, this shouldn't happen. All the rune spots should be surrounded by "very close" spots, which in turn should be surrounded by "close" spots. There should never be a "too far" hole next to a rune. The only way this could happen is if it were actually random, or if the grid is being changed every time you find a rune.

After you found your first rune, the grid will indeed reset. It always start with a new grid for every bomb you use. So that way you can find your next rune next to a spot "too far". Hope this helps.

Alohatami
12-18-17, 02:50 AM
I figured it would always be a new grid for a new bomb. But optimistic me thought the grid was set for the duration of hits for a single bomb. It was only recently, when I noticed I had found a rune right next to a "too far" spot, that I realized it was actually being a very shifty game.

AppieP
12-18-17, 11:57 AM
I figured it would always be a new grid for a new bomb. But optimistic me thought the grid was set for the duration of hits for a single bomb. It was only recently, when I noticed I had found a rune right next to a "too far" spot, that I realized it was actually being a very shifty game.

Yes sorry for the mislead. I mean it reset after every rune you just found.

Sakrysta
12-18-17, 12:07 PM
There is only one rune on the grid at a time. So when you find a rune, the grid places a new rune in a random spot on the board. I ALWAYS tap next door to where I found the last rune first, as more often than not the next one is close by. There is also a spot near the middle at the very bottom where you can often find a second rune.

I can't find it now, but someone once posted a great tutorial on how to mine for best effect. He had worked out a grid and had pictures that were very helpful. Basically, you start in the four corners, but not the extreme corners - like two away from every edge. That way, you'll get a "close" at least for the maximum number of nearby spaces, and the way the grid is laid out, you will get at least one "close" for one of the four corners. Once you've found your first rune, click next to where you found it and other spots you've already tried, because this helps eliminate one possible space. So, if you tap in the middle of an empty area where there's no bomb holes, and you get a "close," you have 8 possible locations for the new rune. But if you tap near a bomb hole, that eliminates a possibility.

The bottom row is sneaky though. I can't remember who suggested that either, but often after you find the first rune, the second one will be down there toward the middle.

Alohatami
12-18-17, 06:57 PM
Thanks for the tips. I appreciate It! :)

summersalt
12-26-17, 08:52 PM
I'm no longer getting bombs from breeding is there max you can hold. I go to 25. I don't want this ugly dragon up for grabs so I thought I'd save the bombs. I noticed i wasnt increasing so i spent one bomb just to see. So I had 24 got one from breeding so went back to 25. Now cant gain another. Must be missing something?

MystiqueRealm
12-26-17, 09:54 PM
I'm no longer getting bombs from breeding is there max you can hold. I go to 25. I don't want this ugly dragon up for grabs so I thought I'd save the bombs. I noticed i wasnt increasing so i spent one bomb just to see. So I had 24 got one from breeding so went back to 25. Now cant gain another. Must be missing something?

25 bombs and dragons? I think you missed dragon story forum, this is fantasy forest story max 15 bombs, very few dragons ;)

Rynetory2
12-26-17, 11:45 PM
I'm no longer getting bombs from breeding is there max you can hold. I go to 25. I don't want this ugly dragon up for grabs so I thought I'd save the bombs. I noticed i wasnt increasing so i spent one bomb just to see. So I had 24 got one from breeding so went back to 25. Now cant gain another. Must be missing something?

Here's the link for Dragon Story. https://forums.storm8.com/forumdisplay.php?209-Dragon-Story

Kallistara
08-15-18, 11:14 AM
I need help. I've unlocked the mine, but I haven't gotten any explosives from breeding my animals.

Rynetory2
08-15-18, 09:41 PM
Welcome to the forum. :)

Did you breed for minimum of 6 hours? You need to breed for minimum of and every 6 hours in order to get 1 bomb. You get 2 for 12 hours. See Chapter Mining (https://forums.storm8.com/showthread.php?101491-Fantasy-Forest-Main-Guide&p=1463681&viewfull=1#post1463681).

Kallistara
08-16-18, 01:28 PM
Thanks!