PDA

View Full Version : Can't fish



farmerjoeed
01-07-14, 02:56 PM
Trying to fish and during the second or third fishing cast, I get a chicken on the screen for a few seconds and then I lose my fish I just caught. It resets my bait back to the original amount, but I try fishing again and after second cast that chicken comes back and resets me again.

Using ipad2, ios6.1.3. Playing on latest version of Christmas edition. Storm8id is farmerjoeed

Thanks

[S8] Regina
01-07-14, 03:23 PM
Sorry about the fishing pond! We are currently investigating this, thank you!

pipipooh1977
01-07-14, 03:32 PM
Me too, I'm using ipad3 ios7...also Christmas Edition. I tried fishing twice now and when I'm on my third cast it refreshes on me and I loose my fish that I caught and my number of bait gets reset.

farmerjoeed
01-07-14, 04:02 PM
Force closed and seems to be ok now.
Thanks

[S8] Regina
01-07-14, 04:05 PM
This has been resolved. Back to the fishing pond! :)