PDA

View Full Version : Expansion



katy840
05-28-12, 09:28 AM
I have been trying to expand, but no matter how much money I have, it continues to tell me I need $4000 more coins. What can I do? Thank you!

Rachael98
05-28-12, 10:59 AM
Can you show us a screenshot?

katy840
05-28-12, 11:15 AM
Sure, how do I do that? I play on my Ipad.

cast1532
05-28-12, 11:29 AM
Do you know how to take a screenshot on the iPad? (By pressing the power button and the home button at the same time)

Then you gotta upload the picture through Photobucket or a similar app.

katy840
05-28-12, 11:54 AM
Thanks. Is this what you were looking for? No matter how many or how little coins I've had is continues to say I need $4000.

sweetstuff525
05-28-12, 11:56 AM
Try clicking the expand green button

katy840
05-28-12, 12:04 PM
I did, the window just pops back up again :(

katy840
05-28-12, 12:05 PM
I got it! I had to uninstall and reinstall it...now it works just fine. Thank you for your help though! :)