PDA

View Full Version : Level 101???



jumperjing3
01-10-12, 07:59 AM
When I went to do my next expansion it said I had to be level 101. Would this be a glitch?....bug....or for real??? Do the levels even go that high? I am level 31 right now.

kattybell
01-10-12, 08:02 AM
It sounds like a glitch. The highest level I read is 35 of now.

http://forums.teamlava.com/showthread.php?22434-Updates-to-Pet-Shop-and-Zoo-2!

kooky panda
01-10-12, 08:25 AM
When I went to do my next expansion it said I had to be level 101. Would this be a glitch?....bug....or for real??? Do the levels even go that high? I am level 31 right now.

Are you able to post a screen shot?

jumperjing3
01-10-12, 08:59 AM
I don't even have a camera option in zs2. Does everyone else have one? It says "you need to be at level 101 to unlock next expansion"

kattybell
01-10-12, 09:00 AM
I don't even have a camera option in zs2. Does everyone else have one? It says "you need to be at level 101 to unlock next expansion"

By pressing the home and lock button on your iPhone you'll be able to take a screenshot.

kooky panda
01-10-12, 09:02 AM
I don't even have a camera option in zs2. Does everyone else have one? It says "you need to be at level 101 to unlock next expansion"
For your camera option go to menu, then look under Zoo overview and you will see a button that says photos.

But for a picture of your expansion you will need to take a screenshot.

http://forums.teamlava.com/showthread.php?15881-How-To-A-Post-Photo-On-The-Forum

jumperjing3
01-10-12, 09:06 AM
No I can't post screen shot. The message is a full screen shot and when it comes up I can't access the menu screen.

nmishii
01-10-12, 09:09 AM
Maybe they don't have anymore expansions now and may add some later. Level 101 is something there that people won't get to for a while. Kind of like what the intent of Level 97 is.

kooky panda
01-10-12, 09:09 AM
No I can't post screen shot. The message is a full screen shot and when it comes up I can't access the menu screen.

are you on an iphone ipad itouch? If so you can take a screenshot instead as Kattybell suggested on post 5.

jumperjing3
01-10-12, 09:34 AM
http://i1220.photobucket.com/albums/dd459/JumperJing3/eaf4786d.jpg

jumperjing3
01-10-12, 09:35 AM
Finally got it! Had to download photo bucket and do everything.

pinkster73
01-10-12, 09:36 AM
I guess you better get to work leveling up! Just kidding. Theres something wrong here

jumperjing3
01-10-12, 09:45 AM
Lol! I thought I was gonna have to wait a year to expand again! Or longer....!

kooky panda
01-10-12, 10:07 AM
Finally got it! Had to download photo bucket and do everything.

thanks Jumper, I will flag this over to GM.

kooky panda
01-10-12, 10:10 AM
When I went to do my next expansion it said I had to be level 101. Would this be a glitch?....bug....or for real??? Do the levels even go that high? I am level 31 right now.
quick question.. Have you tried force closing and reopening your game to see if you still get this message?

jumperjing3
01-10-12, 10:17 AM
I just did a force close. I'm playing on iPhone. I still get the same message. Thanks for your help!

kooky panda
01-10-12, 05:18 PM
This is a glitch and will be fixed soon.