PDA

View Full Version : Crops showing under construction



jashypashy
04-23-11, 09:47 PM
Hi all! Does anybody notice that some crops come up as "under construction" rather than showing the remaining time for the crop to be completed? Is there a limit of how many crops you can grow at one time? :confused:

Halibel
04-23-11, 09:59 PM
Provide an image, visuals are essential to finding errors.

hawk8
04-23-11, 10:15 PM
I do not believe there is a limit

TheFluffySlipper
04-23-11, 11:21 PM
Provide an image, visuals are essential to finding errors.

Essential ... ? Are you expecting everybody to post a pic?

Jashypashy, it happened with a couple of mine this arvo as well but it's cleared up now. I suspect it was just a bug.

Rachael98
04-24-11, 12:04 AM
Essential ... ? Are you expecting everybody to post a pic?

Jashypashy, it happened with a couple of mine this arvo as well but it's cleared up now. I suspect it was just a bug.

No, I think just jashypashy. They are, in this case, I think, essential.

adamthefarmer
04-24-11, 01:19 AM
The same thing happened to me earlier today. I planted a whole bunch of corn and done showed under construction. I went ahead and left it alone, but later I realized it wasn't growing, so had to cancel them and replant.

Norman
04-24-11, 01:23 AM
This has been fixed. Thank you for the report.

TheFluffySlipper
04-24-11, 01:27 AM
No, I think just jashypashy. They are, in this case, I think, essential.

They are? The problem was that instead of it saying how long till you can harvest, it said 'under construction'. Pretty clear without a pic really.